Sat 10/31
-
Sun 11/1
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel
Provider for Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel
Provider for Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel

Sat 10/31
-
Sun 11/1

About Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel

Located in Fatih, this hotel is just a short walk from Grand Bazaar, Sultan Ahmed Mosque and Hagia Sophia. It also offers free Wi-Fi, a laundry service and a 24-hour reception.

Amaraoldcity Res...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+90 554 128 4029

Perks and amenities at Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • 24hr front desk

Reviews for Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel

7.1
Good
7 verified ratings
Wonderful
2
Very good
1
Good
1
Okay
0
Fair
2
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel

Explore Fatih, Istanbul

Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel location: Catalcesme Sokak no 12

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Sultanahmet Meydani259 yd
  • Sultan Ahmet Camii370 yd
  • İstanbul Surlari0.3 mi
  • Ayasofya0.3 mi
  • Kapaliçarşi0.4 mi
  • Küçük Ayasofya Camii0.4 mi
  • Istanbul Archaeology Museum0.4 mi
  • Beyazit Mosque0.5 mi
  • Topkapi Sarayi0.5 mi
  • Laleli Camii0.9 mi
  • Fatih Camii1.5 mi
  • Golden Horn1.6 mi
  • How far is Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel from Fatih Camii?

    Fatih Camii in Istanbul is 1.5 mi away from Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel.

  • Is Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel close to Beyazit Mosque?

    Walking distance - there’s 0.5 mi between Beyazit Mosque and Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel.

FAQs when booking at Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel

  • How close is Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel from the Istanbul city center?

    Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel is 0.3 mi away from the center of Sultanahmet, Istanbul. Consider visiting Kapaliçarşi, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel at +90 554 128 4029.

  • Does Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • Does Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest ($43).

  • In what area of Istanbul is Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel located?

    Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel is located within the Fatih area of Istanbul. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel is in relation to the rest of Istanbul.

  • How far is Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel from Fatih Camii?

    Fatih Camii in Istanbul is 1.5 mi away from Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel.

  • Is Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel close to Beyazit Mosque?

    Walking distance - there’s 0.5 mi between Beyazit Mosque and Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Amaraoldcity Restaurant Ve Hotel