Allingham Arms Hotel

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$95
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Allingham Arms Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Allingham Arms Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 27, 2026.
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$158
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$185
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$186
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$95
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$122
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$102
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$108
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$110
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$128
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$129
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$129
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Allingham Arms Hotel

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Allingham Arms Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 27, 2026.
This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, 2 bars/lounges, and a snack bar/deli. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a 24-h...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time11:30 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+353 719 841 075

Perks and amenities at Allingham Arms Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Allingham Arms Hotel
  • Beachfront
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Kettle
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Wake-up service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

General

  • Beachfront
  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Evening entertainment

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Reviews for Allingham Arms Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Allingham Arms Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,563 reviews of Allingham Arms Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on July 27, 2026.
8.6
Very good
1563 verified ratings
Wonderful
930
Very good
274
Good
186
Okay
68
Fair
56
Mediocre
23
Poor
26
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Allingham Arms Hotel

Discover other properties in Bundoran that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Allingham Arms Hotel. In total, there are 96 hotels serving travelers in Bundoran. Price data was last updated on July 27, 2026.

Explore Bundoran

Allingham Arms Hotel is located at West End in the neighborhood of Bundoran. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 27, 2026.
Allingham Arms Hotel location: West End

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Waterworld Bundoran0.3 mi
  • Bundoran Beach0.6 mi
  • Bundoran Golf Club0.7 mi
  • Donegal Equestrian Centre1.5 mi
  • Kinlough Folk Museum2.2 mi
  • Abbey Assaroe4 mi

FAQs when booking at Allingham Arms Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Allingham Arms Hotel. FAQs were last updated on July 27, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Allingham Arms Hotel comparable to 4 star hotels in Bundoran?

    In Bundoran, the average nightly rate for 4 stars hotels is $219. The expected nightly rate for Allingham Arms Hotel is around $143; a price that is 35% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Allingham Arms Hotel to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 4 stars hotel in Bundoran.

  • What is the Allingham Arms Hotel phone number?

    For questions about Allingham Arms Hotel and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +353 719 841 075.

  • Does Allingham Arms Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Allingham Arms Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Allingham Arms Hotel?

    Allingham Arms Hotel has a normal check-in time of after 4:00 PM, and check-out time of before 11:30 AM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Allingham Arms Hotel, Bundoran?

    Usually Allingham Arms Hotel room prices are around $143/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $89/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Allingham Arms Hotel?

    Allingham Arms Hotel does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Allingham Arms Hotel have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Allingham Arms Hotel that can be used by guests. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Allingham Arms Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Allingham Arms Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Allingham Arms Hotel?

    Consider checking into Allingham Arms Hotel on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $110).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Allingham Arms Hotel