Santa Monica

Vacation Packages in Santa Monica

2 travelers

Tips for booking hotels in Santa Monica

Cheapest month:August
Most expensive month:January
Average price in Santa Monica:$547/night
Cheapest price found:$419/night
Cheapest day:Saturday
Most expensive day:Wednesday
$419 - $644
Average price per night / 3-star hotel. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
$519 - $626
Average price per night / 3-star hotel. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.

Where to stay in Santa Monica

FAQ about Santa Monica vacation packages

  • When is the best time to book a vacation package to Santa Monica?

    For those seeking the most affordable period to reserve a vacation package for Santa Monica, December is a perfect choice.

  • Could booking a vacation package with HotelsCombined save me money?

    Check back soon for alternative deals and prices.

  • What is there to do in Santa Monica?

    Primarily, tourists heading to Santa Monica often have St. Monica Catholic Church at the top of their visit list.

  • Where else can I book a vacation package to on Santa Monica?

    Apart from Santa Monica, HotelsCombined also provides travel packages to California.

See more FAQs