The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$81
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House

Explore the most appealing deals available for The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 27, 2026.
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
Deluxe room
1 queen bed
$92
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$96
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$101
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$81
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$81
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$81
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$85
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$85
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$85
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 27, 2026.
A bar/lounge, 24-hour room service, and concierge services are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundr...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time11:30 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+233 264 320 371

Perks and amenities at The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

General

  • Executive lounge access
  • Seating area
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Pants press

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture

Workspace

  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Beauty salon

Spa

  • Massage

Reviews for The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 146 reviews of The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House to date. Review data was last updated on July 27, 2026.
8.2
Very good
146 verified ratings
Wonderful
84
Very good
37
Good
12
Okay
7
Fair
0
Mediocre
4
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House

Discover other properties in Accra that offer a similar experience and ambiance to The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House. In total, there are 2,870 hotels serving travelers in Accra. Price data was last updated on July 27, 2026.

Explore Accra

The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House is located at F530/1 Dr Ester Ocloo St, Osu in the neighborhood of Accra. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 27, 2026.
The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House location: F530/1 Dr Ester Ocloo St, Osu

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Millionaires Sportsbet321 yd
  • Golden Dragon Casino - Osu Mall369 yd
  • Victoria Casino0.4 mi
  • Caesars Casino0.4 mi
  • Osu Mantse Palace0.8 mi
  • Osu Castle1.1 mi
  • Efua Sutherland Children's Park1.1 mi
  • Independence Square1.1 mi
  • Tiga African Art Consultancy1.2 mi
  • Ghana Nima Tours1.5 mi
  • National Museum of Ghana1.5 mi
  • National Culture Center1.5 mi

FAQs when booking at The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House. FAQs were last updated on July 27, 2026.

  • Is pricing at The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House comparable to 3 star hotels in Accra?

    The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House is generally less than the average price of 3 stars hotels in Accra. On average, you can expect to pay $102 per night in Accra. The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House will run you $72 per night, which is 30% cheaper than the Accra average.

  • How close is The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House to the nearest airport, Accra Kotoka Airport?

    With no traffic, the 3.2 mi drive between The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House and Accra Kotoka Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 06m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Accra Kotoka Airport to The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House?

    For the most freedom while visiting Accra, consider renting a car for about $128/day and parking it at The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Accra Kotoka Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • What is the The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House please call +233 264 320 371.

  • Does The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House?

    11:30 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 2:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House, Accra?

    On average, guests have been paying $72 per night to stay at The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House. Some users have found rooms as low as $64 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House?

    For the best chance to save money on your The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest ($40).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House?

    Consider checking into The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $81).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in The Ritzz Exclusive Guest House