The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre

Apartment
0 class rating
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$41
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre

Explore the most appealing deals available for The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 3, 2026.
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$41
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$41
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$42
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$45
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$46
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$63
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$49
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$83
nightly with fees
Executive room
Executive room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$135
nightly with fees
Executive room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$195
nightly with fees
Executive room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$228
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$120
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$157
nightly with fees
King room
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$114
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 3, 2026.
While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a sauna and a lifeguard on site, as well as free WiFi and a TV. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a hair dryer, ...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 229599

Perks and amenities at The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre
  • Outdoor pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Tennis
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Shared kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shared bathroom
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Toilet with grab rails

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Washing machine

General

  • Family rooms
  • Lockers
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Carbon monoxide detector

Outdoor

  • Picnic area
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Dining table

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Steam room

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness center
  • Tennis

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Street parking

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Beauty salon

Reviews for The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 3,522 reviews of The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre to date. Review data was last updated on July 3, 2026.
8.2
Very good
3522 verified ratings
Wonderful
1274
Very good
727
Good
592
Okay
294
Fair
248
Mediocre
132
Poor
255
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre

Discover other properties in Dubai that offer a similar experience and ambiance to The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre. In total, there are 20,895 hotels serving travelers in Dubai. Price data was last updated on July 3, 2026.

Explore Trade Centre, Dubai

The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre is located at in the Trade Centre neighborhood of Dubai. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 3, 2026.
Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Trade Centre 1229 yd
  • Dubai International Financial Centre0.7 mi
  • Sheikh Zayed Road1.5 mi
  • Jumeirah Beach1.8 mi
  • Dubai Mall1.9 mi
  • Burj Khalifa1.9 mi
  • Oud Metha2 mi
  • The Address Downtown Dubai2.1 mi
  • Al Karama2.2 mi
  • Dubai City Centre3.2 mi
  • Port Saeed3.5 mi
  • Dubai Creek3.9 mi
  • How far is The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre from Burj Khalifa?

    The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre is a walkable distance (1.9 mi) from Burj Khalifa, Dubai.

  • Is The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre close to Dubai Mall?

    The distance from The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre to Dubai Mall is 1.9 mi.

FAQs when booking at The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre. FAQs were last updated on July 3, 2026.
  • How close is The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre to the nearest airport, Dubai Intl Airport?

    At 5.4 mi away, Dubai Intl Airport is the closest airport to The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre. The average expected drive time from The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre to Dubai Intl Airport is 0h 10m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Dubai Intl Airport to The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre?

    The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Dubai, renting a car for around $18/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from Dubai Intl Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Dubai Intl Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • How close is The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre from the Dubai city center?

    The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre is 0.1 mi away from the center of Trade Centre, Dubai. Consider visiting Dubai Parks and Resorts, a popular landmark that can be accessed from The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre by various forms of transportation.

  • Does The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre?

    The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre?

    12:00 PM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 2:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre, Dubai?

    A good deal at The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre right now is between $28 and $55 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre restaurant. Opening times may vary. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Does The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • In what area of Dubai is The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre located?

    The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre is located within the Trade Centre area of Dubai. Utilize the map on this page to understand where The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre is in relation to the rest of Dubai.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre?

    Consider checking into The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $45).

  • How far is The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre from Burj Khalifa?

    The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre is a walkable distance (1.9 mi) from Burj Khalifa, Dubai.

  • Is The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre close to Dubai Mall?

    The distance from The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre to Dubai Mall is 1.9 mi.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in The Apartments, Dubai World Trade Centre