Coimpact Coliving - Hostel

Hotel
2 stars
Sat 8/1
-
Sun 8/2
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Coimpact Coliving - Hostel
Provider for Coimpact Coliving - Hostel
Provider for Coimpact Coliving - Hostel
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Coimpact Coliving - Hostel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Coimpact Coliving - Hostel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 25, 2026.
Sat 8/1
-
Sun 8/2

About Coimpact Coliving - Hostel

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Coimpact Coliving - Hostel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 25, 2026.
Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 4 air-conditioned guestrooms. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Ba...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+34 640 929 562

Perks and amenities at Coimpact Coliving - Hostel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Coimpact Coliving - Hostel
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Bicycle rental
  • Storage available

General

  • Air-conditioned
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Hairdryer
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Bicycle rental

Services

  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
Show all 8 amenities

Reviews for Coimpact Coliving - Hostel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Coimpact Coliving - Hostel, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,133 reviews of Coimpact Coliving - Hostel to date. Review data was last updated on July 25, 2026.
8.8
Very good1,133 verified ratings
8.8Friends
8.5Families
8.5Couples
8.9Solo
Pros +
  • Sweet BCN is exceptionally good! (in 3 reviews)
  • "Great hostel, small, calm, VERY CLEAN." (in 62 reviews)
  • Friendly and helpful staff. (in 84 reviews)
Cons -
  • I used double bed room. (in 1 review)
  • Nights could be little bit noisy. (in 2 reviews)
  • Also the room was very dark. (in 18 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Coimpact Coliving - Hostel

Discover other properties in Barcelona that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Coimpact Coliving - Hostel. In total, there are 7,243 hotels serving travelers in Barcelona. Price data was last updated on July 25, 2026.

Explore Eixample, Barcelona

Coimpact Coliving - Hostel is located at Calle Bruc 123 in the Eixample neighborhood of Barcelona. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 25, 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

Museu Egipci de Barcelona

6 mins walk

0.3 mi

Museu del Perfum

9 mins walk

0.5 mi

Sagrada Familia

14 mins walk

0.7 mi

Museu Diocesà

4 mins drive

1.2 mi

Cathedral of Barcelona

4 mins drive

1.2 mi

Museu Egipci de Barcelona

6 mins walk

0.3 mi

Museu del Perfum

9 mins walk

0.5 mi

Sagrada Familia

14 mins walk

0.7 mi

Museu Diocesà

4 mins drive

1.2 mi

Cathedral of Barcelona

4 mins drive

1.2 mi

Rental Cars

$65 daily average

Closest Airports

Barcelona-El Prat Airport

24 mins drive

10.6 mi

Barcelona-El Prat Airport

24 mins drive

10.6 mi

  • How far is Coimpact Coliving - Hostel from Cathedral of Barcelona?

    Cathedral of Barcelona in Barcelona is 1.2 mi away from Coimpact Coliving - Hostel.

  • Is Coimpact Coliving - Hostel close to Placa d'Espanya?

    1.7 mi - making Placa d'Espanya a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Coimpact Coliving - Hostel.

FAQs when booking at Coimpact Coliving - Hostel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Coimpact Coliving - Hostel. FAQs were last updated on July 25, 2026.

  • How close is Coimpact Coliving - Hostel to the nearest airport, Barcelona-El Prat Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Barcelona-El Prat Airport, and Coimpact Coliving - Hostel is 8.1 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 16m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Coimpact Coliving - Hostel?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • How close is Coimpact Coliving - Hostel from the Barcelona city center?

    Coimpact Coliving - Hostel is 0.2 mi away from the center of Dreta de l'Eixample, Barcelona. Consider visiting Palau Sant Jordi, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Coimpact Coliving - Hostel by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Coimpact Coliving - Hostel phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Coimpact Coliving - Hostel please call +34 640 929 562.

  • Does Coimpact Coliving - Hostel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Coimpact Coliving - Hostel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Coimpact Coliving - Hostel?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at Coimpact Coliving - Hostel. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Coimpact Coliving - Hostel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Coimpact Coliving - Hostel reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($86).

  • In what area of Barcelona is Coimpact Coliving - Hostel located?

    Coimpact Coliving - Hostel is located within the Eixample area of Barcelona. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Coimpact Coliving - Hostel is in relation to the rest of Barcelona.

  • How far is Coimpact Coliving - Hostel from Cathedral of Barcelona?

    Cathedral of Barcelona in Barcelona is 1.2 mi away from Coimpact Coliving - Hostel.

  • Is Coimpact Coliving - Hostel close to Placa d'Espanya?

    1.7 mi - making Placa d'Espanya a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Coimpact Coliving - Hostel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation