SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$95
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville

Explore the most appealing deals available for SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 27, 2026.
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
Double room
2 queen beds
$110
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$100
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$108
nightly with fees
1 sofa bed
$112
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$95
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$95
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$95
nightly with fees
Standard room
1 king bed
$135
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$145
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 27, 2026.
With a location near the home offices of J.B. Hunt, Walmart, and Sam’s Club, the Bentonville SpringHill Suites by Marriott is the premier preference for corporate lodgings worldwide. When Marriott des...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 479 464 4777

Perks and amenities at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Adapted bath
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Pets not allowed

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Complimentary breakfast

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Free parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Dining

  • Snack bar

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 350 reviews of SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville to date. Review data was last updated on July 27, 2026.
8.7
Very good
350 verified ratings
Wonderful
222
Very good
51
Good
29
Okay
15
Fair
14
Mediocre
5
Poor
14
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville

Discover other properties in Bentonville that offer a similar experience and ambiance to SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville. In total, there are 459 hotels serving travelers in Bentonville. Price data was last updated on July 27, 2026.

Explore Bentonville

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville is located at 2304 Southeast Walton Boulevard in the neighborhood of Bentonville. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 27, 2026.
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville location: 2304 Southeast Walton Boulevard

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Scottsdale Center0.4 mi
  • Bentonville Train Station2.6 mi
  • Walmart2.6 mi
  • Stroud House2.7 mi
  • Benton County Courthouse2.9 mi
  • Walmart Visitors Center2.9 mi
  • Peel Mansion And Historic Gardens3.1 mi
  • Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art3.4 mi
  • Museum of Native American History  3.6 mi

FAQs when booking at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville. FAQs were last updated on July 27, 2026.

  • Is pricing at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville comparable to 3 star hotels in Bentonville?

    The average rate for a night at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville is 6% less than the Bentonville average for similarly rated 3 stars hotels. The nightly rate at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville is typically $130, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Bentonville.

  • How close is SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville to the nearest airport, Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport?

    At just 7.6 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport, to SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville is 0h 15m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport to SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville?

    Getting from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport to SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville can be as easy as renting a car at the airport’s rental desk for, on average, $67/day in Bentonville. Luckily, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Bentonville.

  • Is there a pool at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville?

    Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville phone number?

    For questions about SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 479 464 4777.

  • Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville?

    There is a hotel fitness center accessible to guests of SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centers, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville?

    Check-out should be before 12:00 PM. For checking in at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville, Bentonville?

    Prices at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $130, though some users have found rates as low as $84. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville have a laundry service?

    SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville have free breakfast?

    SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville?

    For the best chance to save money on your SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest ($99).

  • Are there any other SpringHill Suites hotels in Bentonville?

    In total, there is 1 location in Bentonville. The most popular SpringHill Suites property in Bentonville is SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville?

    Consider checking into SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $95).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville