Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano

Hotel
4 stars
Thu 9/3
-
Fri 9/4
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano
Provider for Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano
Provider for Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano

Thu 9/3
-
Fri 9/4

About Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano

Russott Hotel provides 4-star accommodation in Mestre. The various amenities this modern hotel features include meeting rooms, a 24-hour reception and an express check-in and check-out feature.

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 041 531 0500

Perks and amenities at Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Coffee shop
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out

General

  • Safe
  • Room service
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Coffee shop
  • Gift shop
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Minibar
  • 24hr front desk
  • Storage available

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Airport shuttle
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
Show all 18 amenities

Reviews for Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano

7.3
Good1,196 verified ratings
7.1Families
7.3Couples
6.7Solo
7.7Friends
Pros +
  • Close to airport and also easy to access Venice. (in 4 reviews)
  • Plenty of free parking space. (in 18 reviews)
  • Good location for visiting Venice. (in 44 reviews)
Cons -
  • The hotel is very bad ! (in 33 reviews)
  • There is no pedestrian path so it is a bit dangerous. (in 1 review)
  • "Breakfast was average, didnt have many things to choose" (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano

Explore Mestre-Carpenedo, Venice

Most Popular Landmarks

2.0 mi

9.1 mi

9.4 mi

9.5 mi

9.6 mi

2.0 mi

9.1 mi

9.4 mi

9.5 mi

9.6 mi

Public Transportation

9.5 mi

9.5 mi

Rental Cars

$56 daily average

Closest Airports

4.3 mi

15.7 mi

4.3 mi

15.7 mi

  • How far is Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano from Torre di Mestre?

    Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano is a walkable distance (2 mi) from Torre di Mestre, Venice.

FAQs when booking at Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano

  • How close is Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano to the nearest airport, Venice Marco Polo Airport?

    With a distance of 3.8 mi between Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano and the nearest airport, Venice Marco Polo Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 07m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Venice Marco Polo Airport to Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Venice Marco Polo Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano from the Venice city center?

    The center of Mestre-Carpenedo, Venice, is just 1.6 mi away from the front doors of Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Canal Grande, which you can get to from Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano phone number?

    For questions about Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +39 041 531 0500.

  • What is the check-out time at Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano?

    Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano check-out time is 12:00 PM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • Is there a restaurant at Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano restaurant. Opening times may vary. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano?

    For the best chance to save money on your Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($150).

  • In what area of Venice is Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano located?

    Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano is located within the Mestre-Carpenedo area of Venice. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano is in relation to the rest of Venice.

  • How far is Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano from Torre di Mestre?

    Russott Hotel Venezia San Giuliano is a walkable distance (2 mi) from Torre di Mestre, Venice.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation