Hotel

Royal Inn Hotel Puno

4 stars
8.6
Excellent
based on 180 reviews
180 verified ratings
Sun 9/27
-
Mon 9/28
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$66
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Royal Inn Hotel Puno

Sun 9/27
-
Mon 9/28
Double room
bed type unknown
$66
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$89
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$99
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Royal Inn Hotel Puno

This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a snack bar/deli. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a sa...

Good to Know

Check-in time12:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+51 5136 4574

Perks and amenities at Royal Inn Hotel Puno

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews for Royal Inn Hotel Puno

8.6
Very good
180 verified ratings
Wonderful
103
Very good
42
Good
17
Okay
6
Fair
5
Mediocre
1
Poor
6
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Royal Inn Hotel Puno

Explore Puno

Royal Inn Hotel Puno location: Jr. Ayacucho 438

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Puno Cathedral83 yd
  • Puno Plaza de Armas83 yd
  • Titicaca National Reservation3.9 mi
  • Sillustani12 mi
  • Taquile Island23.3 mi

FAQs when booking at Royal Inn Hotel Puno

  • Is pricing at Royal Inn Hotel Puno comparable to 4 star hotels in Puno?

    The average rate for a night at Royal Inn Hotel Puno is 92% less than the Puno average for similarly rated 4 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Royal Inn Hotel Puno is typically $70, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Puno.

  • What is the Royal Inn Hotel Puno phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Royal Inn Hotel Puno at +51 5136 4574.

  • Does Royal Inn Hotel Puno have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Royal Inn Hotel Puno has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Royal Inn Hotel Puno?

    The standard check-out time at Royal Inn Hotel Puno is 11:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 12:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Royal Inn Hotel Puno, Puno?

    Royal Inn Hotel Puno room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $70/night, with the best deals starting from $58/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Royal Inn Hotel Puno?

    There is a restaurant located in Royal Inn Hotel Puno. Please contact them for kitchen hours. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Royal Inn Hotel Puno have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Royal Inn Hotel Puno. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Royal Inn Hotel Puno offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Royal Inn Hotel Puno provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Royal Inn Hotel Puno?

    For the best chance to save money on your Royal Inn Hotel Puno reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest ($85).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Royal Inn Hotel Puno?

    Consider checking into Royal Inn Hotel Puno on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $66).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Royal Inn Hotel Puno