Fenghuang Corner Time Inn

Homestay
0 class rating
Mon 7/20
-
Tue 7/21
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Fenghuang Corner Time Inn
Provider for Fenghuang Corner Time Inn
Provider for Fenghuang Corner Time Inn
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Fenghuang Corner Time Inn

Explore the most appealing deals available for Fenghuang Corner Time Inn, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 13, 2026.
Mon 7/20
-
Tue 7/21

About Fenghuang Corner Time Inn

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Fenghuang Corner Time Inn, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 13, 2026.
Located in Xiangxi, Rose Courtyard is within walking distance of Dacheng Hall of Fenghuang and features a swimming pool. It also offers free Wi-Fi, a sun deck and an express check-in and check-out fea...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Fenghuang Corner Time Inn

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Fenghuang Corner Time Inn
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Accessibility and suitability

  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

General

  • Storage available

Reviews for Fenghuang Corner Time Inn

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Fenghuang Corner Time Inn, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,006 reviews of Fenghuang Corner Time Inn to date. Review data was last updated on July 13, 2026.
9.1
Wonderful
1006 verified ratings
Wonderful
728
Very good
117
Good
110
Okay
27
Fair
19
Mediocre
1
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Fenghuang Corner Time Inn

Discover other properties in Xiangxi that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Fenghuang Corner Time Inn. In total, there are 652 hotels serving travelers in Xiangxi. Price data was last updated on July 13, 2026.

Explore Fenghuang, Xiangxi

Fenghuang Corner Time Inn is located at in the Fenghuang neighborhood of Xiangxi. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 13, 2026.
Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Tuojiang Ancient Street243 yd
  • The Former Residence of Shen Congwen0.3 mi
  • Dacheng Hall of Fenghuang0.4 mi
  • Fenghuang Yang's Ancestral Hall0.4 mi
  • Phoenix Ancient Tower0.4 mi
  • Huilongge Diaojiao Building0.4 mi
  • Xiangbi Mountain of Fenghuang0.4 mi
  • Xiangxi Tianlong Valley Scenic Resort0.5 mi
  • East Gate Tower of Xiangxi0.5 mi
  • Zhunti Temple of Fenghuang Old City0.6 mi
  • Wanshou Palace0.6 mi
  • Laodong Miao Village9.7 mi

FAQs when booking at Fenghuang Corner Time Inn

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Fenghuang Corner Time Inn. FAQs were last updated on July 13, 2026.
  • Does Fenghuang Corner Time Inn have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Fenghuang Corner Time Inn has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Fenghuang Corner Time Inn?

    The standard check-out time at Fenghuang Corner Time Inn is 12:00 PM. Guests can usually check-in from 2:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • Does Fenghuang Corner Time Inn have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Fenghuang Corner Time Inn.

  • In what area of Xiangxi is Fenghuang Corner Time Inn located?

    Fenghuang Corner Time Inn is located within the Fenghuang area of Xiangxi. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Fenghuang Corner Time Inn is in relation to the rest of Xiangxi.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Fenghuang Corner Time Inn