Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg

Hotel
3 stars
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$108
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg

Explore the most appealing deals available for Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 28, 2026.
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
King room
1 king bed
$116
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$108
nightly with fees
Double room
1 king bed
$123
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 28, 2026.
A city steeped in history, with roots that run as deep as its towering pines, Hattiesburg strikes the perfect balance of historic appeal and youthful energy with an abundance of Southern hospitality. ...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 601 264 9202

Perks and amenities at Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Mini-market on site
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Dining room
  • Dining table

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Grill
  • Outdoor fireplace

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit

Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Tennis

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Reviews for Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 209 reviews of Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg to date. Review data was last updated on July 28, 2026.
8.8
Very good
209 verified ratings
Wonderful
153
Very good
20
Good
17
Okay
1
Fair
3
Mediocre
5
Poor
10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg

Discover other properties in Hattiesburg that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg. In total, there are 113 hotels serving travelers in Hattiesburg. Price data was last updated on July 28, 2026.

Explore Hattiesburg

Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg is located at 116 Grand Drive in the neighborhood of Hattiesburg. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 28, 2026.
Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg location: 116 Grand Drive

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Reed Green Coliseum0.7 mi
  • Gatti Town Pizza Buffet & Games0.8 mi
  • M. M. Roberts Stadium1.1 mi
  • Hattiesburg Zoo2.1 mi
  • Old Hattiesburg High School3.2 mi
  • African American Military History Museum3.4 mi
  • Hattiesburg Amtrak Station3.8 mi
  • Pep's Point Water Park5.7 mi
  • Mississippi Armed Forces Museum11.7 mi

FAQs when booking at Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg. FAQs were last updated on July 28, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg comparable to 3 star hotels in Hattiesburg?

    Hotels in Hattiesburg that are rated 3 stars generally cost $162/night, but on average, Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg is available for 6% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg for $153/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Hattiesburg.

  • How close is Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg to the nearest airport, Laurel Hattiesburg-PineBelt Airport?

    There are 9.5 mi between the closest airport, Laurel Hattiesburg-PineBelt Airport, and Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 19m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Laurel Hattiesburg-PineBelt Airport to Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg?

    For the most freedom while visiting Hattiesburg, consider renting a car for about $71/day and parking it at Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Laurel Hattiesburg-PineBelt Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg.

  • Is there a pool at Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg?

    Yes, Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 601 264 9202.

  • Does Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg?

    The standard check-out time at Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg is 12:00 PM. Guests can usually check-in from 3:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg, Hattiesburg?

    $103 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg, with average deals around $153 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg have a laundry service?

    Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Residence Inn hotels in Hattiesburg?

    In total, there is 1 location in Hattiesburg. The most popular Residence Inn property in Hattiesburg is Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg?

    Consider checking into Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $126).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Residence Inn by Marriott Hattiesburg