Hotel

Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall

2 stars
8.0
Excellent
based on 616 reviews
616 verified ratings
Thu 9/24
-
Fri 9/25
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$60
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall

Thu 9/24
-
Fri 9/25
King room
1 king bed
$60
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$62
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$74
nightly with fees
Double room
1 king bed
$80
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$62
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$74
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$77
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$77
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$81
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall

This smoke-free hotel features a 24-hour business center, a business center, and laundry facilities. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a 24-hou...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 225 644 3600

Perks and amenities at Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Reviews for Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall

8.0
Very good
616 verified ratings
Wonderful
249
Very good
104
Good
61
Okay
41
Fair
54
Mediocre
26
Poor
81
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall

Explore Gonzales

Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall location: 2539 West Highway 30

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Tanger Outlet Center270 yd
  • Lamar-Dixon Expo Center1.1 mi

FAQs when booking at Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall

  • Is pricing at Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall comparable to 2 star hotels in Gonzales?

    Nightly rates at Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall will generally be 12% cheaper than the average 2-stars hotel in Gonzales. When staying at Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall, you should be prepared to pay about $80/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Gonzales for a 2-stars hotel.

  • What is the Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 225 644 3600.

  • Does Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall?

    The standard check-out time at Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall is 11:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 3:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall, Gonzales?

    Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $80/night, with the best deals starting from $65/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Does Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall?

    For the best chance to save money on your Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall reservation, consider staying in April, when prices are typically at their lowest ($61).

  • Are there any other Quality hotels in Gonzales?

    In total, there is 1 location in Gonzales. The most popular Quality property in Gonzales is Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall?

    Consider checking into Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $62).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Quality Inn and Suites Near Tanger Outlet Mall