Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros

Hotel
4 stars
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$202
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros

Explore the most appealing deals available for Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 26, 2026.
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
Standard room
bed type unknown
$202
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 26, 2026.
This smoke-free hotel features 10 indoor pools, a full-service spa, and a restaurant. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a health club, a bar/lounge, and a sauna are onsite. Change of towels ...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+36 9392 0103
License number: SZ19000188

Perks and amenities at Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Things to do

  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Darts
  • Beauty salon
  • Water park
  • Pool table
  • Hiking

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • 24hr front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Sauna

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Indoor play area
  • Playground

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Shuttle service
  • Private parking
  • EV charging station

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Outdoor

  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Drying rack for clothing

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,805 reviews of Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros to date. Review data was last updated on July 26, 2026.
9.2
Wonderful
1805 verified ratings
Wonderful
1209
Very good
330
Good
146
Okay
42
Fair
48
Mediocre
20
Poor
10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros

Discover other properties in Zalakaros that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros. In total, there are 361 hotels serving travelers in Zalakaros. Price data was last updated on July 26, 2026.

Explore Zalakaros

Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros is located at Üdülo Sor 1. in the neighborhood of Zalakaros. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 26, 2026.
Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros location: Üdülo Sor 1.

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Zalakarosi Furdo Thermal Park234 yd
  • Zalakaros Park0.3 mi
  • King Stephen Square1.1 mi

FAQs when booking at Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros. FAQs were last updated on July 26, 2026.

  • How close is Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros to the nearest airport, Saarmelleek Hévíz–Balaton Airport?

    With no traffic, the 9.9 mi drive between Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros and Saarmelleek Hévíz–Balaton Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 19m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros considered pet-friendly?

    Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros?

    Yes. Many people visiting Zalakaros look for a hotel with a pool. Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros at +36 9392 0103.

  • Does Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros?

    There is a hotel fitness center accessible to guests of Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centers, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros, Zalakaros?

    $191 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros, with average deals around $344 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros?

    Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros have a laundry service?

    Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Park Inn hotels in Zalakaros?

    In total, there is 1 location in Zalakaros. The most popular Park Inn property in Zalakaros is Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros?

    Consider checking into Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $243).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Spa Zalakaros