Palazzo Pischedda

Hotel
3 stars
Thu 8/6
-
Fri 8/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$69
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Palazzo Pischedda

Explore the most appealing deals available for Palazzo Pischedda, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 30, 2026.
Thu 8/6
-
Fri 8/7
Classic room
bed type unknown
$69
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$93
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$94
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$173
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$259
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$233
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$234
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$381
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$91
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$190
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$263
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Palazzo Pischedda

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Palazzo Pischedda, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 30, 2026.
A full-service spa, a restaurant, and laundry facilities are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, a computer station...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time10:30 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 078 537 3065
License number: IT095079A1000F2425

Perks and amenities at Palazzo Pischedda

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Palazzo Pischedda
  • Snorkeling
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Landmark view
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • River view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Open-air bath
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Spa bath
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Walk-in shower

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Scuba diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Evening entertainment
  • Beauty salon
  • Horse riding
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Safety deposit box

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Reviews for Palazzo Pischedda

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Palazzo Pischedda, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 3,312 reviews of Palazzo Pischedda to date. Review data was last updated on July 30, 2026.
8.9
Very good
3312 verified ratings
Wonderful
2321
Very good
590
Good
245
Okay
66
Fair
45
Mediocre
21
Poor
24
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Palazzo Pischedda

Discover other properties in Bosa that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Palazzo Pischedda. In total, there are 300 hotels serving travelers in Bosa. Price data was last updated on July 30, 2026.

Explore Bosa

Palazzo Pischedda is located at Via Roma 8 in the neighborhood of Bosa. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 30, 2026.
Palazzo Pischedda location: Via Roma 8

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Bosa Castle0.3 mi
  • San Pietro0.9 mi
  • Bosa Marina Beach1.2 mi
  • Bosa Marina Tower1.6 mi

FAQs when booking at Palazzo Pischedda

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Palazzo Pischedda. FAQs were last updated on July 30, 2026.

  • Is Palazzo Pischedda considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Palazzo Pischedda.

  • What is the Palazzo Pischedda phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Palazzo Pischedda at +39 078 537 3065.

  • Does Palazzo Pischedda have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Palazzo Pischedda has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Palazzo Pischedda?

    10:30 AM is the check-out time at Palazzo Pischedda. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Palazzo Pischedda, Bosa?

    On average, guests have been paying $260 per night to stay at Palazzo Pischedda. Some users have found rooms as low as $92 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Palazzo Pischedda?

    Yes - Palazzo Pischedda does have a restaurant.

  • Does Palazzo Pischedda have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services.

  • Does Palazzo Pischedda offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Palazzo Pischedda provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Palazzo Pischedda?

    For the best chance to save money on your Palazzo Pischedda reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest ($69).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Palazzo Pischedda?

    Consider checking into Palazzo Pischedda on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $124).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Palazzo Pischedda