Narita Airport Hostel

Bed & Breakfast
1 star
Mon 8/31
-
Tue 9/1
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Narita Airport Hostel
Provider for Narita Airport Hostel
Provider for Narita Airport Hostel
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Narita Airport Hostel

Mon 8/31
-
Tue 9/1

About Narita Airport Hostel

Narita Airport Hostel is situated in Shibayama and features complimentary Wi-Fi. It also offers free bicycle rental.

The bed & breakfast has 2 rooms, all of which are equipped with a variety of...

Good to Know

Check-in time7:00 PM
Check-out time10:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Narita Airport Hostel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Bicycle rental

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews for Narita Airport Hostel

8.0
Very good
242 verified ratings
Wonderful
111
Very good
40
Good
47
Okay
11
Fair
14
Mediocre
5
Poor
14
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Narita Airport Hostel

Explore Shibayama

Narita Airport Hostel location: Takada 326-6

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Shibayama Golf Club0.7 mi
  • Shibayama Kofun Haniwa Museum1.7 mi
  • Shibayama Nioson Kannon Temple1.7 mi
  • Museum of Aeronautical Sciences2 mi
  • Narita Airport and Community Historical Museum2.2 mi

FAQs when booking at Narita Airport Hostel

  • How close is Narita Airport Hostel to the nearest airport, Tokyo Narita Airport?

    At just 4.1 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Tokyo Narita Airport, to Narita Airport Hostel is 0h 08m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Tokyo Narita Airport to Narita Airport Hostel?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Tokyo Narita Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Does Narita Airport Hostel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Narita Airport Hostel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Narita Airport Hostel?

    10:00 AM is the check-out time at Narita Airport Hostel. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Narita Airport Hostel