Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel

Hotel
2 stars
Tue 9/22
-
Wed 9/23
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel
Provider for Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel
Provider for Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel

Tue 9/22
-
Wed 9/23

About Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel

Featuring garden views, Nam Thanh Homestay in Vĩnh Long offers accommodation, an open-air bath, free bikes, a garden, a bar and a shared lounge. There is an in-house restaurant and free private parkin...

Good to Know

Check-in time11:00 AM
Check-out time3:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+84 918 717 986

Perks and amenities at Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service

Reviews for Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel

8.6
Very good
543 verified ratings
Wonderful
281
Very good
125
Good
91
Okay
20
Fair
16
Mediocre
6
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel

FAQs when booking at Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel

  • Is pricing at Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel comparable to 2 star hotels in Vinh Long?

    Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel is generally less than the average price of 2 stars hotels in Vinh Long. On average, you can expect to pay $20 per night in Vinh Long. Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel will run you $14 per night, which is 30% cheaper than the Vinh Long average.

  • Is Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets in general are allowed at Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel.

  • What is the Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel please call +84 918 717 986.

  • Does Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel?

    The standard check-out time at Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel is 3:00 PM. Guests can usually check-in from 11:00 AM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel, Vinh Long?

    On average, guests have been paying $14 per night to stay at Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel. Some users have found rooms as low as $14 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel?

    There is a restaurant located in Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel. Please contact them for kitchen hours. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel that can be used by guests. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest ($14).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Nam Thanh Homestay - Hostel