Aparthotel

Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments

2 stars
8.8
Excellent
based on 999 reviews
999 verified ratings
Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments
Provider for Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments
Provider for Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments

Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1

About Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments

Just 20 metres from the sandy beach of Maleme, Mythos Beach Hotel offers self-catering accommodation with private balcony. Guests are offered free access to the swimming pool of the sister property. F...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 282 106 2640
License number: 1040461

Perks and amenities at Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments

  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop

Reviews for Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments

8.8
Very good
999 verified ratings
Wonderful
783
Very good
155
Good
34
Okay
8
Fair
10
Mediocre
1
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments

FAQs when booking at Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments

  • Is there a pool at Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments?

    Yes. Many people visiting Maleme look for a hotel with a pool. Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments please call +30 282 106 2640.

  • Does Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments?

    There is a hotel fitness center accessible to guests of Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centers, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments?

    Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments check-out time is 12:00 PM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments, Maleme?

    On average, guests have been paying $85 per night to stay at Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments. Some users have found rooms as low as $57 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments restaurant. Opening times may vary. The apthotel also has a bar.

  • Does Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Mythos Beach Hotel Apartments