Hotel

2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite

2 class rating
8.8
Excellent
based on 1492 reviews
1,492 verified ratings
Sun 10/25
-
Mon 10/26
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$66
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite

Sun 10/25
-
Mon 10/26
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$78
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$66
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$178
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$90
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite

In a prime location in Seoul, Hotel Marguerite Seoul provides air-conditioned rooms, a shared lounge, free WiFi and a terrace. The property is located in the Jung-Gu district. All guest rooms in the h...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+82 (0) 2779 1888
License number: 제037호

Perks and amenities at 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe

General

  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Electric kettle
  • Soundproofing
  • Landmark view
  • Express check-out
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Mountain view
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Shampoo
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • City view
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Trash cans
  • TV
  • Conditioner
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Adapter
  • First-aid kit
  • Private bathroom
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Socket near the bed
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available
  • Key card access
  • Sofa bed
  • CCTV in common areas

Services

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 42 amenities

Reviews for 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite

8.8
Very good1,492 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Incredibly nice staff and great location! (in 51 reviews)
  • I love the place its clean and the train station is very near. (in 3 reviews)
  • Staffs are helpful and assist with carrying the luggage. (in 4 reviews)
Cons -
  • Only suitable if u want to have a short stay and not into shopping. (in 1 review)
  • The room is too small. (in 24 reviews)
  • Cleaning and good place. (in 3 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite

Explore Jung-gu, Seoul

Most Popular Landmarks

11 mins walk

0.6 mi

3 mins drive

1.3 mi

4 mins drive

1.8 mi

4 mins drive

1.4 mi

3 mins drive

1.4 mi

11 mins walk

0.6 mi

3 mins drive

1.3 mi

4 mins drive

1.8 mi

4 mins drive

1.4 mi

3 mins drive

1.4 mi

Rental Cars

$83 daily average

Closest Airports

22 mins drive

12.6 mi

22 mins drive

12.6 mi

  • How far is 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite from Gwanghwamun?

    2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite is a walkable distance (1.2 mi) from Gwanghwamun, Seoul.

FAQs when booking at 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite

  • Is pricing at 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite comparable to 2 star hotels in Seoul?

    There is a 61% difference in the average nightly rate of 2 stars hotels in Seoul and the average nightly rate at 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite. The rate at 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite is just $152/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Seoul.

  • How close is 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite to the nearest airport, Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport?

    At 10.2 mi away, Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport is the closest airport to 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite. The average expected drive time from 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite to Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport is 0h 20m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport to 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Seoul.

  • How close is 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite from the Seoul city center?

    The center of Jung-gu, Seoul, is just 0.1 mi away from the front doors of 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Olympic Gymnastics Arena, which you can get to from 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite using any means of transportation.

  • What is the 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +82 (0) 2779 1888.

  • Does 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite?

    The standard check-out time at 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite is 11:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 3:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite, Seoul?

    Usually 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite room prices are around $152/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $68/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite?

    For the best chance to save money on your 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest ($59).

  • In what area of Seoul is 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite located?

    2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite is located within the Jung-gu area of Seoul. Utilize the map on this page to understand where 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite is in relation to the rest of Seoul.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite?

    Consider checking into 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $136).

  • How far is 2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite from Gwanghwamun?

    2025 Renovated- Hotel Marguerite is a walkable distance (1.2 mi) from Gwanghwamun, Seoul.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation