Homestay

Mefjord Brygge

0 class rating
8.8
Excellent
based on 2130 reviews
2,130 verified ratings
Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$179
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Mefjord Brygge

Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$244
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$372
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$179
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$263
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Mefjord Brygge

Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has a bar/lounge and a snack bar/deli. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a sauna, conference spa...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time10:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Mefjord Brygge

  • Mountain view
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Family rooms
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Gift shop
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Packed lunches
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Hot tub
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Kids meals
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Kitchenware
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Mountain view
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Kitchen
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Grill
  • Sea view
  • EV charging station
  • Seating area
  • Shower
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Accessible parking
  • First-aid kit
  • Additional bathroom
  • Microwave
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Allergy-free room
  • Balcony
  • Bathtub
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Sauna
  • Clothes rack
  • Trash cans
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Drying rack for clothing

Activities

  • Eco tourism
  • Bicycle rental
  • Fishing
  • Cycling
  • Skiing
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Hiking

Services

  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Ski storage
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Conference rooms
Show all 94 amenities

Reviews for Mefjord Brygge

8.8
Very good2,130 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Nice apartment with new kitchen counter and dishwasher. (in 3 reviews)
  • The restaurant has great food! (in 37 reviews)
  • "Stayed at Northern Lights apartment, which suited us perfectly." (in 5 reviews)
Cons -
  • Internet is very bad on 3rd floor. (in 3 reviews)
  • This was a double room with bunk bed. (in 2 reviews)
  • Some rooms don't have shutters for midnight sun (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Mefjord Brygge

Explore Senjahopen

FAQs when booking at Mefjord Brygge

  • Does Mefjord Brygge have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Mefjord Brygge has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Mefjord Brygge?

    Mefjord Brygge check-out time is 10:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Mefjord Brygge, Senjahopen?

    Mefjord Brygge room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $183/night, with the best deals starting from $108/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Mefjord Brygge?

    Mefjord Brygge does have a restaurant. The rental also has a bar.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Mefjord Brygge?

    Consider checking into Mefjord Brygge on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $93).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation