Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort

Resort
3 stars
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort

Explore the most appealing deals available for Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 26, 2026.
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
Standard room
bed type unknown
$274
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$342
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
$698
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 26, 2026.
Overlooking scenic Calibogue Sound from within Hilton Head Island's Sea Pines Plantation, Marriott's Harbour Club is a charming vacation ownership resort offering your family unparalleled relaxation a...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time10:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 843 363 3020

Perks and amenities at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Room service
  • Bicycle rental
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen

Accessibility and suitability

  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Pets not allowed
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Horse riding
  • Table tennis

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV
  • DVD player

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Laundry

  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Washing machine

Health and safety

  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Fitness

  • Aerobics
  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness center

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Kids' club

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Dining

  • Dining table

Reviews for Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 6 reviews of Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort to date. Review data was last updated on July 26, 2026.
8.4
Very good
6 verified ratings
Wonderful
3
Very good
1
Good
1
Okay
0
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort

Discover other properties in Hilton Head Island that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort. In total, there are 7,526 hotels serving travelers in Hilton Head Island. Price data was last updated on July 26, 2026.

Explore Harbour Town, Hilton Head Island

Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort is located at 144 Lighthouse Road in the Harbour Town neighborhood of Hilton Head Island. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 26, 2026.
Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort location: 144 Lighthouse Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Harbour Town Lighthouse343 yd
  • Stoney-Baynard Plantation0.8 mi
  • Ocean Course at The Sea Pines Resort1.5 mi
  • Haig Point Range Lights1.6 mi
  • Haig Point Club3.4 mi
  • Coligny Beach3.5 mi
  • Hilton Head Range Rear Light4.4 mi
  • Van Der Meer Tennis Academy4.6 mi
  • Palmetto Dunes Club5.5 mi
  • George Fazio Golf Course5.5 mi
  • Robert Trent Jones Oceanfront Course5.6 mi
  • Palmetto Dunes Plantation5.6 mi

FAQs when booking at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort. FAQs were last updated on July 26, 2026.

  • How close is Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort to the nearest airport, Hilton Head Island Airport?

    With no traffic, the 8.7 mi drive between Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort and Hilton Head Island Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 17m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Hilton Head Island Airport to Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort?

    Getting from Hilton Head Island Airport to Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort can be as easy as renting a car at the airport’s rental desk for, on average, $54/day in Hilton Head Island. Luckily, Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Hilton Head Island Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is there a pool at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort?

    Yes, Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 843 363 3020.

  • Does Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort?

    The standard check-out time at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort is 10:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 4:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort, Hilton Head Island?

    On average, guests have been paying $515 per night to stay at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort. Some users have found rooms as low as $305 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort have a laundry service?

    Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort?

    For the best chance to save money on your Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($150).

  • In what area of Hilton Head Island is Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort located?

    Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort is located within the Harbour Town area of Hilton Head Island. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort is in relation to the rest of Hilton Head Island.

  • Are there any other Marriott Vacation Club hotels in Hilton Head Island?

    In total, there are 10 locations in Hilton Head Island. The most popular Marriott Vacation Club property in Hilton Head Island is Marriott's Surf Watch, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort?

    Consider checking into Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $505).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Marriott's Harbour Club, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort