Lorivita Residenz Saalbach

Hotel
4 stars
Fri 8/7
-
Sat 8/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Lorivita Residenz Saalbach
Provider for Lorivita Residenz Saalbach
Provider for Lorivita Residenz Saalbach
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Lorivita Residenz Saalbach

Explore the most appealing deals available for Lorivita Residenz Saalbach, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 31, 2026.
Fri 8/7
-
Sat 8/8

About Lorivita Residenz Saalbach

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Lorivita Residenz Saalbach, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 31, 2026.
Opened in December 2014, the LoriVita in Saalbach is just 100 metres from the Wallehen Ski Lift and 200 metres from the Schattberg Cable Car. Each apartment has a balcony with mountain views. The mode...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time10:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+43 664 280 8167

Perks and amenities at Lorivita Residenz Saalbach

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Lorivita Residenz Saalbach
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer

General

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Increased accessibility
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • EV charging station
  • Elevator
  • Public transport tickets
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Dishwasher
  • Shower cap
  • Accessible by elevator
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Socket near the bed
  • Additional toilet
  • Key card access
  • Sofa bed
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Balcony
  • Kitchenware
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Stovetop
  • Express check-out
  • Parking
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Mountain view
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • City view
  • Clothes rack
  • Trash cans
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Detached
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Skiing
  • Horse riding
  • Water park

Services

  • Ski storage
Show all 68 amenities

Reviews for Lorivita Residenz Saalbach

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Lorivita Residenz Saalbach, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 484 reviews of Lorivita Residenz Saalbach to date. Review data was last updated on July 31, 2026.
8.3
Very good484 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The room was clean by arrival. (in 7 reviews)
  • "Location is great, about 5 minute walk feim Schattberg xpress gondola" (in 1 review)
  • "Comfortable, clean, spacious, fresh bread available for delivery every morning, good location." (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • Never any staff at reception to ask about it. (in 3 reviews)
  • "sleeping coach too small, if you stay with 4 in one room." (in 4 reviews)
  • No food or beverage options at all except to order bread each day. (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Lorivita Residenz Saalbach

Discover other properties in Saalbach that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Lorivita Residenz Saalbach. In total, there are 594 hotels serving travelers in Saalbach. Price data was last updated on July 31, 2026.

Explore Saalbach

Lorivita Residenz Saalbach is located at Bärenbachweg 292 in the neighborhood of Saalbach. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 31, 2026.

FAQs when booking at Lorivita Residenz Saalbach

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Lorivita Residenz Saalbach. FAQs were last updated on July 31, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Lorivita Residenz Saalbach comparable to 4 star hotels in Saalbach?

    Lorivita Residenz Saalbach is generally less than the average price of 4 stars hotels in Saalbach. On average, you can expect to pay $350 per night in Saalbach. Lorivita Residenz Saalbach will run you $143 per night, which is 60% cheaper than the Saalbach average.

  • Is Lorivita Residenz Saalbach considered pet-friendly?

    Lorivita Residenz Saalbach is pet friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Lorivita Residenz Saalbach.

  • What is the Lorivita Residenz Saalbach phone number?

    The best way to contact Lorivita Residenz Saalbach is by calling +43 664 280 8167.

  • Does Lorivita Residenz Saalbach have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Lorivita Residenz Saalbach has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Lorivita Residenz Saalbach?

    Check-out should be before 10:00 AM. For checking in at Lorivita Residenz Saalbach, guests should plan for any time after 4:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Lorivita Residenz Saalbach, Saalbach?

    $112 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Lorivita Residenz Saalbach, with average deals around $143 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does Lorivita Residenz Saalbach offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Lorivita Residenz Saalbach provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Lorivita Residenz Saalbach?

    For the best chance to save money on your Lorivita Residenz Saalbach reservation, consider staying in June, when prices are typically at their lowest ($239).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation