Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort

Resort
4 stars
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$138
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort

Explore the most appealing deals available for Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 28, 2026.
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
Standard room
bed type unknown
$216
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$138
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 28, 2026.
Spend the day relaxing on the beach or pampering yourself at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort's full-service spa. Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort offers 40 air-conditioned accommodations with min...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+66 32 536 888
License number: 43/2567

Perks and amenities at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort
  • Private beach
  • Adults only
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle rental

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle rental
  • Fishing
  • Golf
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Cooking classes
  • Horse riding
  • Water park
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Hiking
  • Shopping

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Open-air bath
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Walk-in shower

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Steam room
  • Saltwater pool
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Private beach
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

General

  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Library
  • Smartphone dock
  • DVD player

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (free)

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area
  • Adults only

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Aerobics
  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness center

Reviews for Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 975 reviews of Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort to date. Review data was last updated on July 28, 2026.
9.5
Wonderful
975 verified ratings
Wonderful
827
Very good
95
Good
19
Okay
14
Fair
12
Mediocre
6
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort

Discover other properties in Hua Hin that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort. In total, there are 2,860 hotels serving travelers in Hua Hin. Price data was last updated on July 28, 2026.

Explore Hua Hin

Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort is located at 83/188 Soi Huathanon 23 in the neighborhood of Hua Hin. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 28, 2026.
Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort location: 83/188 Soi Huathanon 23

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Wat Khao Krailart0.9 mi
  • Wat Khao Takiab1.4 mi
  • Sea Pines Golf Course1.7 mi
  • Hua Hin Market Village2 mi
  • Phon King Phet Park2.7 mi
  • Hua Hin Railway Station2.7 mi
  • Hua Hin Beach2.7 mi
  • Royal Hua Hin Golf Course2.7 mi
  • Hua Hin Shopping Mall2.8 mi
  • Hua Hin Fishing Pier3.1 mi
  • Klai Kangwon Palace4.1 mi
  • Sam Phan Nam Floating Market4.2 mi

FAQs when booking at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort. FAQs were last updated on July 28, 2026.

  • How close is Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort to the nearest airport, Hua Hin Airport?

    With a distance of 7.4 mi between Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort and the nearest airport, Hua Hin Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 14m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Hua Hin Airport to Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort?

    For the most freedom while visiting Hua Hin, consider renting a car for about $37/day and parking it at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Hua Hin.

  • Is there a pool at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users traveling to Hua Hin often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort please call +66 32 536 888.

  • Does Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort?

    There is a hotel fitness center accessible to guests of Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centers, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort?

    Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort check-out time is 12:00 PM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort, Hua Hin?

    On average, guests have been paying $184 per night to stay at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort. Some users have found rooms as low as $127 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort for opening and last order times. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort that can be used by guests. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort?

    For the best chance to save money on your Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($33).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort?

    Consider checking into Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $165).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Let's Sea Hua Hin Al Fresco Resort