Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living

Hotel
5 stars
Sat 8/1
-
Sun 8/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$83
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living

Explore the most appealing deals available for Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 25, 2026.
Sat 8/1
-
Sun 8/2
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$215
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$190
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$229
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$83
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 25, 2026.
A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a snack bar/deli are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free cooked-to-order breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and a free manager's reception are also provided. Ot...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 281 022 1200
License number: 1063057

Perks and amenities at Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

General

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • No smoking
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Landmark view
  • Express check-out
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Strollers
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Private entrance
  • Storage available
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Increased accessibility
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Elevator
  • Minibar
  • Shampoo
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower cap
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Adapter
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Snack bar
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Balcony
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Body soap
  • Street parking
  • Bottle of water
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • City view
  • Clothes rack
  • Trash cans
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Walk-in shower
  • Wardrobe or closet

Activities

  • Bicycle rental
  • Library

Services

  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Laundry service
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • 24-hour security
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 97 amenities

Reviews for Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 448 reviews of Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living to date. Review data was last updated on July 25, 2026.
8.9
Very good448 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Clean and excellent location. (in 10 reviews)
  • "Excellent service, really felt like being home" (in 7 reviews)
  • Many restaurants around the hotel. (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • We had to place other opened suitcase on the floor. (in 1 review)
  • A bit noisy on the balcony. (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living

Discover other properties in Heraklion that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living. In total, there are 1,334 hotels serving travelers in Heraklion. Price data was last updated on July 25, 2026.

Explore Heraklion

Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living is located at 43 Pl. Eleftherias in the neighborhood of Heraklion. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 25, 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

Morosini Foundation

1 min drive

0.2 mi

Bembo Fountain

1 min drive

0.2 mi

St. Mark's Basilica

1 min drive

0.2 mi

Heraklion Municipal Art Gallery

1 min drive

0.3 mi

St. Minas Cathedral

1 min drive

0.5 mi

Morosini Foundation

1 min drive

0.2 mi

Bembo Fountain

1 min drive

0.2 mi

St. Mark's Basilica

1 min drive

0.2 mi

Heraklion Municipal Art Gallery

1 min drive

0.3 mi

St. Minas Cathedral

1 min drive

0.5 mi

Rental Cars

$44 daily average

Closest Airports

Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt. Airport

8 mins drive

3.3 mi

Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt. Airport

8 mins drive

3.3 mi

FAQs when booking at Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living. FAQs were last updated on July 25, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living comparable to 5 star hotels in Heraklion?

    Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living is generally less than the average price of 5 stars hotels in Heraklion. On average, you can expect to pay $340 per night in Heraklion. Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living will run you $170 per night, which is 50% cheaper than the Heraklion average.

  • How close is Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living to the nearest airport, Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt. Airport?

    At 2.2 mi away, Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt. Airport is the closest airport to Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living. The average expected drive time from Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living to Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt. Airport is 0h 04m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt. Airport to Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living?

    For the most freedom while visiting Heraklion, consider renting a car for about $19/day and parking it at Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Heraklion.

  • What is the Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living phone number?

    For questions about Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +30 281 022 1200.

  • Does Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living?

    Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living has a normal check-in time of after 3:00 PM, and check-out time of before 11:00 AM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living, Heraklion?

    Prices at Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $170, though some users have found rates as low as $98. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living for opening and last order times. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living?

    For the best chance to save money on your Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($53).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living?

    Consider checking into Metaxa Hotel Heraklion - Urban Boutique Living on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $138).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation