La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney

Hotel
3 stars
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$61
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney

Explore the most appealing deals available for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 26, 2026.
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
Standard room
bed type unknown
$69
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$61
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$70
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
$123
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
$94
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 26, 2026.
The La Quinta Inn & Suites McKinney has been awarded the 2017 TripAdvisor Certificate of Excellence awardBe amongst the first to experience our newly renovated La Quinta Inn & Suites McKinney. New déc...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 972 908 2370

Perks and amenities at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Carbon monoxide detector

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Snack bar
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Things to do

  • Golf

Reviews for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 963 reviews of La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney to date. Review data was last updated on July 26, 2026.
6.5
Okay
963 verified ratings
Wonderful
297
Very good
108
Good
125
Okay
66
Fair
104
Mediocre
67
Poor
196
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney

Discover other properties in McKinney that offer a similar experience and ambiance to La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney. In total, there are 248 hotels serving travelers in McKinney. Price data was last updated on July 26, 2026.

Explore McKinney

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney is located at 6501 Henneman Way in the neighborhood of McKinney. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 26, 2026.
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney location: 6501 Henneman Way

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Cinemark Movies 144.9 mi
  • Heard Natural Science Museum and Wildlife Sanctuary5 mi
  • Tupps Brewery6 mi
  • Chestnut Square Historic Village6.3 mi
  • Landon Winery6.3 mi
  • McKinney Performing Arts Center6.3 mi
  • Heard Craig Center for the Arts6.3 mi
  • Garrett Art Gallery6.3 mi
  • McKinney Repertory Theatre6.3 mi
  • Collin County History Museum6.4 mi
  • Main Street6.8 mi
  • Franconia Brewing Company7.3 mi

FAQs when booking at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney. FAQs were last updated on July 26, 2026.

  • Is pricing at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney comparable to 3 star hotels in McKinney?

    Hotels in McKinney that are rated 3 stars generally cost $132/night, but on average, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney is available for 45% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney for $73/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit McKinney.

  • How close is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney to the nearest airport, McKinney National Airport?

    At just 6.7 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, McKinney National Airport, to La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney is 0h 13m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from McKinney National Airport to La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney?

    La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in McKinney, renting a car for around $47/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from McKinney National Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting McKinney.

  • Is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney considered pet-friendly?

    La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney is pet friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney.

  • What is the La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +1 972 908 2370 to talk to a La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney front desk representative.

  • Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney?

    Check-out should be before 11:00 AM. For checking in at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney, McKinney?

    Prices at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $73, though some users have found rates as low as $57. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney have a laundry service?

    La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney?

    For the best chance to save money on your La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($94).

  • Are there any other La Quinta by Wyndham hotels in McKinney?

    In total, there is 1 location in McKinney. The most popular La Quinta by Wyndham property in McKinney is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney?

    Consider checking into La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $61).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McKinney