Kos Aktis Art Hotel

Hotel
4 stars
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$120
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Kos Aktis Art Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Kos Aktis Art Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 2, 2026.
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Double room
bed type unknown
$120
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$187
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$125
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$231
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About Kos Aktis Art Hotel

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Kos Aktis Art Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 2, 2026.
Guests at this beach hotel will appreciate convenient onsite amenities such as limo/town car service and complimentary wireless internet access. Kos Aktis Art Hotel offers 42 air-conditioned accommoda...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 224 204 7200
License number: 1143Κ014Α0501100

Perks and amenities at Kos Aktis Art Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Kos Aktis Art Hotel
  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box

General

  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Landmark view
  • Lockers
  • Storage available
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Private beach
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Balcony

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV
  • DVD player

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Street parking

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Bicycle rental

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Reviews for Kos Aktis Art Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Kos Aktis Art Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,608 reviews of Kos Aktis Art Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on July 2, 2026.
9.1
Wonderful
1608 verified ratings
Wonderful
1132
Very good
277
Good
123
Okay
36
Fair
20
Mediocre
12
Poor
8
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Kos Aktis Art Hotel

Discover other properties in Kos that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Kos Aktis Art Hotel. In total, there are 682 hotels serving travelers in Kos. Price data was last updated on July 2, 2026.

Explore Kos

Kos Aktis Art Hotel is located at Vasileos Georgiou 7 in the neighborhood of Kos. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 2, 2026.
Kos Aktis Art Hotel location: Vasileos Georgiou 7

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Tree of Hippocrates355 yd
  • Neratzia Castle393 yd
  • Ancient Agora405 yd
  • Archaeological Museum0.3 mi
  • Eleftherias Square0.3 mi
  • Church of Agia Paraskevi0.3 mi
  • Casa Romana0.4 mi
  • Port of Kos0.4 mi
  • Kos Marina0.4 mi
  • Roman Odeon Amphitheater0.5 mi
  • Paradiso Beach1 mi
  • Asklepionas2.3 mi

FAQs when booking at Kos Aktis Art Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Kos Aktis Art Hotel. FAQs were last updated on July 2, 2026.
  • Is pricing at Kos Aktis Art Hotel comparable to 4 star hotels in Kos?

    Kos Aktis Art Hotel is generally less than the average price of 4 stars hotels in Kos. On average, you can expect to pay $290 per night in Kos. Kos Aktis Art Hotel will run you $333 per night, which is 14% cheaper than the Kos average.

  • How close is Kos Aktis Art Hotel to the nearest airport, Kos Airport?

    There are 13 mi between the closest airport, Kos Airport, and Kos Aktis Art Hotel. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 26m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Kos Airport to Kos Aktis Art Hotel?

    Getting from Kos Airport to Kos Aktis Art Hotel can be as easy as renting a car at the airport’s rental desk for, on average, $41/day in Kos. Luckily, Kos Aktis Art Hotel has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Kos Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is there a pool at Kos Aktis Art Hotel?

    Yes. Many people visiting Kos look for a hotel with a pool. Kos Aktis Art Hotel has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Kos Aktis Art Hotel phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Kos Aktis Art Hotel at +30 224 204 7200.

  • Does Kos Aktis Art Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Kos Aktis Art Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Kos Aktis Art Hotel?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Kos Aktis Art Hotel if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Kos Aktis Art Hotel?

    The standard check-out time at Kos Aktis Art Hotel is 12:00 PM. Guests can usually check-in from 2:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Kos Aktis Art Hotel, Kos?

    Usually Kos Aktis Art Hotel room prices are around $333/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $230/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Kos Aktis Art Hotel?

    Kos Aktis Art Hotel does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Kos Aktis Art Hotel have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Kos Aktis Art Hotel that can be used by guests. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Kos Aktis Art Hotel?

    Consider checking into Kos Aktis Art Hotel on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $120).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Kos Aktis Art Hotel