Jacaranda Apartments

Apartment
0 class rating
Mon 9/14
-
Tue 9/15
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Jacaranda Apartments
Provider for Jacaranda Apartments
Provider for Jacaranda Apartments
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Jacaranda Apartments

Mon 9/14
-
Tue 9/15

About Jacaranda Apartments

Along with an outdoor pool, this hotel has laundry facilities and a garden. Self parking is free.
Weekly housekeeping is available.
Jacaranda Apartments offers 16 air-conditioned accommodation...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time10:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Jacaranda Apartments

  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Streaming service

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Sofa
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Pool view

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Accessible parking
  • Designated smoking area

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Dining

  • Breakfast in the room
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Dining table

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Things to do

  • Golf

Health and safety

  • CCTV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Jacaranda Apartments

8.1
Very good
581 verified ratings
Wonderful
262
Very good
140
Good
79
Okay
42
Fair
33
Mediocre
8
Poor
17
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Jacaranda Apartments

Explore Swan Hill

Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Swan Hill Racecourse Bowls Club422 yd
  • Riverside Park0.3 mi
  • Pioneer Settlement Museum0.3 mi
  • Swan Hill River Park0.5 mi
  • Swan Hill Clock Tower0.5 mi
  • Murray Downs Golf Club2.6 mi
  • Lake Boga Flying Boat Museum8.1 mi

FAQs when booking at Jacaranda Apartments

  • Does Jacaranda Apartments have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Jacaranda Apartments has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Jacaranda Apartments?

    Jacaranda Apartments check-out time is 10:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Jacaranda Apartments, Swan Hill?

    $104 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Jacaranda Apartments, with average deals around $144 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does Jacaranda Apartments have a laundry service?

    Jacaranda Apartments does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Jacaranda Apartments