ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage

Hotel
2 stars
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$64
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage

Explore the most appealing deals available for ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 26, 2026.
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
King room
bed type unknown
$64
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$214
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$67
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$69
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 26, 2026.
Want a great room without breaking the bank? At the ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage, we've thought of everything such as renovated rooms, lightning-speed WIFI, a 42'' TV for movie nig...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 8 92 68 32 54

Perks and amenities at ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Express check-out

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Landmark view
  • City view
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Snack bar
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Services and conveniences

  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Golf
  • Beauty salon

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Workspace

  • Desk

Reviews for ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,653 reviews of ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage to date. Review data was last updated on July 26, 2026.
7.6
Good
1653 verified ratings
Wonderful
447
Very good
339
Good
352
Okay
145
Fair
159
Mediocre
71
Poor
140
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage

Discover other properties in Fréjus that offer a similar experience and ambiance to ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage. In total, there are 1,697 hotels serving travelers in Fréjus. Price data was last updated on July 26, 2026.

Explore Fréjus

ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage is located at 1074 Avenue de Lattre de Tassigny in the neighborhood of Fréjus. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 26, 2026.
ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage location: 1074 Avenue de Lattre de Tassigny

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Frejus Beach0.5 mi
  • Episcopal City of Frejus1 mi
  • Frejus Cathedral1 mi
  • Indochina War Memorial1.1 mi
  • Frejus Amphitheatre1.4 mi
  • Luna Park Frejus1.6 mi
  • Aqualand Frejus1.6 mi
  • Golf de Valescure1.9 mi
  • Mosquee Missiri de Djenne2.4 mi
  • Galiote Beach3 mi
  • Parc Zoologique de Frejus3.3 mi
  • Malpasset Dam5.6 mi

FAQs when booking at ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage. FAQs were last updated on July 26, 2026.

  • Is ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets in general are allowed at ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage.

  • What is the ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage at +33 8 92 68 32 54.

  • Does ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage?

    The standard check-out time at ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage is 11:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 2:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage, Fréjus?

    Usually ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage room prices are around $122/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $58/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage?

    For the best chance to save money on your ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest ($64).

  • Are there any other Ibis Budget hotels in Fréjus?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Fréjus. The most popular Ibis Budget property in Fréjus is Ibis Budget Fréjus Saint Raphäel Capitou A8.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in ibis budget Fréjus Saint-Raphaël Centre et Plage