Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior

Hotel
3 stars
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$111
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 3, 2026.
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
Double room
bed type unknown
$161
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$170
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$111
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$116
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 3, 2026.
A full-service spa, a restaurant, and a fitness center are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free continental breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 044 531 4548
License number: 024119-ALB-00001, IT024119A172SL4YVM

Perks and amenities at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

General

  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Mountain view
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Spa bath
  • Toilet

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Golf
  • Cycling
  • Horse riding
  • Bowling
  • Hiking
  • Shopping

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Steam room
  • Sauna

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Babysitting/child services (surcharge)

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Squash

Outdoor

  • Garden

Reviews for Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 339 reviews of Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior to date. Review data was last updated on July 3, 2026.
8.2
Very good
339 verified ratings
Wonderful
139
Very good
101
Good
55
Okay
25
Fair
10
Mediocre
2
Poor
7
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior

Discover other properties in Vicenza that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior. In total, there are 385 hotels serving travelers in Vicenza. Price data was last updated on July 3, 2026.

Explore Vicenza

Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior is located at Via Prà Bordoni, 36 in the neighborhood of Vicenza. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 3, 2026.
Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior location: Via Prà Bordoni, 36

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Santa Maria in Araceli12.7 mi
  • Museo Archeologico Naturalistico12.8 mi
  • Teatro Olimpico12.8 mi
  • Palazzo Barbaran da Porto12.9 mi
  • Palazzo Chiericati12.9 mi
  • Casa Cogollo12.9 mi
  • Palazzo Thiene12.9 mi
  • Palazzo Thiene Bonin Longare12.9 mi
  • Piazza Castello12.9 mi
  • Basilica Palladiana12.9 mi
  • Palazzo del Capitaniato12.9 mi
  • Palazzo Porto13 mi

FAQs when booking at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior. FAQs were last updated on July 3, 2026.
  • Is pricing at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior comparable to 3 star hotels in Vicenza?

    There is a 5% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Vicenza and the average nightly rate at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior. The rate at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior is just $124/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Vicenza.

  • Is Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior.

  • What is the Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +39 044 531 4548 to talk to a Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior front desk representative.

  • Does Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior?

    There is a hotel fitness center accessible to guests of Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centers, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior?

    The standard check-out time at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior is 11:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 2:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior, Vicenza?

    Prices at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $124, though some users have found rates as low as $110. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior, Vicenza. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior, Vicenza. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest ($83).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior?

    Consider checking into Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $133).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Kristal 3 Stelle Superior