Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$133
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield

Explore the most appealing deals available for Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 27, 2026.
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
Queen room
2 queen beds
$133
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$156
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$137
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 27, 2026.
Daily Mandatory Charge includes: California Tourism Assessment. Welcome to the new Home2 Suites by Hilton Bakersfield. Conveniently located at the intersection of Brimhall and Coffee Road, close to sh...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 661 368 2527

Perks and amenities at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Safety deposit box
  • Mini-market on site
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Dining

  • Dining room
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

General

  • Seating area
  • Telephone
  • Privacy curtain
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Outdoor fireplace

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • 24-hour security

Workspace

  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Reviews for Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 353 reviews of Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield to date. Review data was last updated on July 27, 2026.
9.0
Wonderful
353 verified ratings
Wonderful
248
Very good
46
Good
21
Okay
11
Fair
5
Mediocre
6
Poor
16
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield

Discover other properties in Bakersfield that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield. In total, there are 329 hotels serving travelers in Bakersfield. Price data was last updated on July 27, 2026.

Explore Bakersfield

Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield is located at 8227 Brimhall Road in the neighborhood of Bakersfield. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 27, 2026.
Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield location: 8227 Brimhall Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • CA State University-Bakersfield1.1 mi
  • Hardt Field1.6 mi
  • Sundale Country Club2.2 mi
  • The Park at River Walk2.2 mi
  • Seven Oaks Country Club2.8 mi
  • Buck Owens Crystal Palace3.1 mi
  • Jastro Park3.3 mi
  • Fox Theater4.1 mi
  • Tevis Block4.2 mi
  • Bakersfield California Building4.2 mi
  • Sam Lynn Ballpark4.5 mi
  • Kern County Chamber of Commerce Building4.5 mi

FAQs when booking at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield. FAQs were last updated on July 27, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield comparable to 3 star hotels in Bakersfield?

    Hotels in Bakersfield that are rated 3 stars generally cost $138/night, but on average, Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield is available for 9% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield for $151/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Bakersfield.

  • How close is Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield to the nearest airport, Bakersfield Meadows Field Airport?

    With a distance of 4.9 mi between Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield and the nearest airport, Bakersfield Meadows Field Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 09m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Bakersfield Meadows Field Airport to Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield?

    Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Bakersfield, renting a car for around $41/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from Bakersfield Meadows Field Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Bakersfield Meadows Field Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield during their stay.

  • Is there a pool at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield?

    Yes. Many people visiting Bakersfield look for a hotel with a pool. Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield please call +1 661 368 2527.

  • Does Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield?

    Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield check-out time is 12:00 PM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield, Bakersfield?

    A good deal at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield right now is between $116 and $151 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield?

    Yes - Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield does have a restaurant.

  • Does Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield, Bakersfield. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield?

    For the best chance to save money on your Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest ($53).

  • Are there any other Home2 Suites by Hilton hotels in Bakersfield?

    In total, there is 1 location in Bakersfield. The most popular Home2 Suites by Hilton property in Bakersfield is Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield?

    Consider checking into Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $158).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Home2 Suites by Hilton-Bakersfield