Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$74
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG

Explore the most appealing deals available for Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 27, 2026.
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
King room
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$90
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$145
nightly with fees
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$162
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$233
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$74
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$87
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$90
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
2 double beds
$130
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 27, 2026.
Nestled in Westover Hills, our hotel is conveniently located 16 miles from downtown San Antonio and the iconic River Walk, and just 15 miles from SAT airport. We are in close proximity to key location...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 210 520 2508

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

General

  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Golf
  • Darts
  • Pool table

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool

Outdoor

  • Garden

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,050 reviews of Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG to date. Review data was last updated on July 27, 2026.
8.2
Very good
1050 verified ratings
Wonderful
611
Very good
119
Good
83
Okay
62
Fair
63
Mediocre
32
Poor
80
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG

Discover other properties in San Antonio that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG. In total, there are 3,479 hotels serving travelers in San Antonio. Price data was last updated on July 27, 2026.

Explore Far West Side, San Antonio

Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG is located at 10135 State Highway 151 in the Far West Side neighborhood of San Antonio. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 27, 2026.
Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG location: 10135 State Highway 151

Most Popular Landmarks

  • SeaWorld San Antonio1.3 mi
  • University Hospital - University Health System7.4 mi
  • San Pedro Springs Park10.7 mi
  • Shops of La Cantera10.7 mi
  • Market Square11 mi
  • Six Flags Fiesta Texas11.2 mi
  • Guenther House11.4 mi
  • San Antonio River Walk11.5 mi
  • The Alamo11.8 mi
  • St. Joseph Catholic Church11.8 mi
  • Henry B. González Convention Center11.9 mi
  • Tower of the Americas12 mi

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG. FAQs were last updated on July 27, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG comparable to 3 star hotels in San Antonio?

    Hotels in San Antonio that are rated 3 stars generally cost $102/night, but on average, Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG is available for 22% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG for $125/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit San Antonio.

  • How close is Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG to the nearest airport, San Antonio Airport?

    With a distance of 14 mi between Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG and the nearest airport, San Antonio Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 27m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from San Antonio Airport to Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG?

    Getting from San Antonio Airport to Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG can be as easy as renting a car at the airport’s rental desk for, on average, $32/day in San Antonio. Luckily, Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, San Antonio Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets in general are allowed at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG.

  • Is there a pool at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG?

    Yes. Many people visiting San Antonio look for a hotel with a pool. Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • How close is Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG from the San Antonio city center?

    Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG is 3.4 mi away from the center of Far West Side, San Antonio. Consider visiting Majestic Theatre, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG at +1 210 520 2508.

  • Does Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG?

    Yes, there is a fitness center open to guests staying at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG?

    The standard check-out time at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG is 11:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 4:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG, San Antonio?

    Prices at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $125, though some users have found rates as low as $75. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG, San Antonio. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest ($64).

  • In what area of San Antonio is Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG is located within the Far West Side area of San Antonio. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG is in relation to the rest of San Antonio.

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn hotels in San Antonio?

    In total, there are 5 locations in San Antonio. The most popular Holiday Inn property in San Antonio is Holiday Inn San Antonio-Riverwalk By IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG?

    Consider checking into Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $119).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn San Antonio Seaworld By IHG