Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG

Resort
3 stars
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$66
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG

Explore the most appealing deals available for Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 2, 2026.
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
King room
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$125
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$178
nightly with fees
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$66
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$174
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$223
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$82
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$93
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$96
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 2, 2026.
Welcome to Deadwood Mountain Grand, a Holiday Inn Resort, where history meets luxury, in the heart of iconic Deadwood, South Dakota! Our 98 elegantly appointed rooms and suites offer a perfect blend o...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 605 559 0386

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG
  • Indoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle rental
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Business center

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle rental
  • Casino
  • Sledding
  • Skiing
  • Beauty salon
  • Hunting
  • Ice skating
  • Shopping
  • Snowboarding
  • Snowmobiling

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Ski equipment rental (on site)
  • 24hr front desk

General

  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Mountain view
  • City view
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Pool towels

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking
  • Valet parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Outdoor

  • Balcony

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care

Reviews for Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 640 reviews of Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG to date. Review data was last updated on July 2, 2026.
9.1
Wonderful
640 verified ratings
Wonderful
420
Very good
103
Good
54
Okay
21
Fair
17
Mediocre
8
Poor
16
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG

Discover other properties in Deadwood that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG. In total, there are 145 hotels serving travelers in Deadwood. Price data was last updated on July 2, 2026.

Explore Downtown, Deadwood

Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG is located at 1906 Deadwood Mountain Drive in the Downtown neighborhood of Deadwood. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 2, 2026.
Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG location: 1906 Deadwood Mountain Drive

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Silverado177 yd
  • Adams Museum205 yd
  • The Midnight Star264 yd
  • Nelson's Garage Car and Motorcycle Museum383 yd
  • Mineral Palace Casino0.3 mi
  • Mount Moriah Cemetery0.3 mi
  • Days of '76 Museum1.1 mi
  • Schade Vineyard & Winery1.7 mi
  • Mount Roosevelt Friendship Tower2.2 mi

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG. FAQs were last updated on July 2, 2026.
  • Is pricing at Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG comparable to 3 star hotels in Deadwood?

    Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG is generally less than the average price of 3 stars hotels in Deadwood. On average, you can expect to pay $181 per night in Deadwood. Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG will run you $285 per night, which is 57% cheaper than the Deadwood average.

  • Is Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG during their stay.

  • Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG phone number?

    The best way to contact Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG is by calling +1 605 559 0386.

  • Does Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG?

    11:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 3:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG, Deadwood?

    On average, guests have been paying $285 per night to stay at Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG. Some users have found rooms as low as $129 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG for opening and last order times. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG, Deadwood. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • In what area of Deadwood is Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG is located within the Downtown area of Deadwood. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG is in relation to the rest of Deadwood.

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn Resort hotels in Deadwood?

    In total, there is 1 location in Deadwood. The most popular Holiday Inn Resort property in Deadwood is Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG?

    Consider checking into Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $167).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Resort Deadwood Mountain Grand By IHG