Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG

Hotel
3 stars
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$95
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG

Explore the most appealing deals available for Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 2, 2026.
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Standard room
2 queen beds
$95
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$100
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$106
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$101
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$103
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$104
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$136
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$183
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$190
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$226
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 2, 2026.
Holiday Inn Manchester Airport is a full-service hotel just 2 miles from Manchester-Boston Regional Airport in Manchester, New Hampshire. Ideal for business and leisure travel, the hotel offers a comp...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 603 641 6466

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (free)

Basics

  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Wedding services
  • A/V equipment rental
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Things to do

  • Winery tours
  • Hiking
  • Casino
  • Fishing
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Skiing

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Safe

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 472 reviews of Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG to date. Review data was last updated on July 2, 2026.
8.5
Very good
472 verified ratings
Wonderful
268
Very good
58
Good
58
Okay
24
Fair
23
Mediocre
11
Poor
30
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG

Discover other properties in Manchester that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG. In total, there are 74 hotels serving travelers in Manchester. Price data was last updated on July 2, 2026.

Explore Manchester

Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG is located at 2280 Brown Avenue in the neighborhood of Manchester. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 2, 2026.
Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG location: 2280 Brown Avenue

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Mall of New Hampshire1.3 mi
  • Northeast Delta Dental Stadium2.6 mi
  • Stonyfield Farm3 mi
  • PRANA Floatation Center3.1 mi
  • Manchester Historic Association3.2 mi
  • SEE Science Center3.2 mi
  • City Hall Plaza3.2 mi
  • Palace Theater3.2 mi
  • Cathedral of St Joseph3.3 mi
  • Ste. Marie Church3.5 mi
  • America's Credit Union Museum3.5 mi
  • Ash Street School3.5 mi

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG. FAQs were last updated on July 2, 2026.
  • Is pricing at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG comparable to 3 star hotels in Manchester?

    Nightly rates at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG will generally be 8% cheaper than the average 3-stars hotel in Manchester. When staying at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG, you should be prepared to pay about $138/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Manchester for a 3-stars hotel.

  • How close is Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG to the nearest airport, Manchester Airport?

    At 1.4 mi away, Manchester Airport is the closest airport to Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG. The average expected drive time from Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG to Manchester Airport is 0h 02m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Manchester Airport to Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG?

    Getting from Manchester Airport to Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG can be as easy as renting a car at the airport’s rental desk for, on average, $43/day in Manchester. Luckily, Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. The airport shuttle to Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG is a great option for visitors flying into Manchester Airport. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Manchester Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG?

    Yes. Many people visiting Manchester look for a hotel with a pool. Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG phone number?

    For questions about Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 603 641 6466.

  • Does Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG?

    Yes, there is a fitness center open to guests staying at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG, Manchester?

    On average, guests have been paying $138 per night to stay at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG. Some users have found rooms as low as $90 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG, Manchester. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG that can be used by guests. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn hotels in Manchester?

    In total, there is 1 location in Manchester. The most popular Holiday Inn property in Manchester is Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG?

    Consider checking into Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $115).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG