Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$91
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG

Explore the most appealing deals available for Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 27, 2026.
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
Standard room
bed type unknown
$96
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$97
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$99
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
$211
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$91
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$144
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$180
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 27, 2026.
Holiday Inn Liverpool City Centre is located in the heart of this walkable city, with adjacent car parking and opposite Lime Street Station. Catch direct trains to London, Manchester, and Scotland; pl...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+44 151 709 7090

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Shower cap
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Landmark view
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Board games/puzzles

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 4,747 reviews of Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG to date. Review data was last updated on July 27, 2026.
8.9
Very good
4747 verified ratings
Wonderful
3050
Very good
938
Good
448
Okay
127
Fair
93
Mediocre
42
Poor
51
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG

Discover other properties in Liverpool that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG. In total, there are 2,561 hotels serving travelers in Liverpool. Price data was last updated on July 27, 2026.

Explore Downtown, Liverpool

Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG is located at Lime Street in the Downtown neighborhood of Liverpool. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 27, 2026.
Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG location: Lime Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Royal Court Theatre122 yd
  • St George's Hall212 yd
  • Liverpool Empire Theatre249 yd
  • Liverpool City Centre305 yd
  • World Museum401 yd
  • Liverpool ONE0.3 mi
  • The Cavern Club0.3 mi
  • Liverpool Town Hall0.5 mi
  • Liverpool Metropolitan Cathedral0.5 mi
  • University of Liverpool0.6 mi
  • Liverpool Maritime Mercantile City0.6 mi
  • Royal Liver Building0.7 mi

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG. FAQs were last updated on July 27, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG comparable to 3 star hotels in Liverpool?

    Hotels in Liverpool that are rated 3 stars generally cost $97/night, but on average, Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG is available for 60% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG for $156/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Liverpool.

  • How close is Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG to the nearest airport, Liverpool J. Lennon Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Liverpool J. Lennon Airport, and Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG is 7.4 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 14m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Liverpool J. Lennon Airport to Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG?

    Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Liverpool, renting a car for around $28/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from Liverpool J. Lennon Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Liverpool J. Lennon Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +44 151 709 7090 to talk to a Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG front desk representative.

  • Does Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG guests. Gym hours may not be 24 hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG?

    11:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 3:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG, Liverpool?

    Usually Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG room prices are around $156/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $9/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG for opening and last order times. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG have a laundry service?

    Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG reservation, consider staying in June, when prices are typically at their lowest ($81).

  • In what area of Liverpool is Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG is located within the Downtown area of Liverpool. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG is in relation to the rest of Liverpool.

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn hotels in Liverpool?

    In total, there is 1 location in Liverpool. The most popular Holiday Inn property in Liverpool is Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG?

    Consider checking into Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $147).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Liverpool - City Centre By IHG