Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG

Hotel
2 stars
Tue 9/1
-
Wed 9/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$98
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG

Tue 9/1
-
Wed 9/2
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$137
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$137
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$116
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$118
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$132
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$105
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$133
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$156
nightly with fees
Standard room
2 queen beds
$98
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$103
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$115
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG

Welcome to the Holiday Inn Express Hotel and Suites Hotel in North Brunswick NJ conveniently located just off I-95, Exit 9 just a few miles from New Brunswick, 30 minutes from Newark Liberty Intl. Air...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 732 940 4321

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Window
  • Radio
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Increased accessibility
  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Roll-in shower
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Shared bathroom
  • Heated pool
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Additional bathroom
  • Microwave
  • Indoor pool
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • Key card access
  • Sofa bed
  • No smoking
  • Bathtub
  • Express check-out
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Clothes rack
  • Trash cans
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Conditioner
  • Pool towels
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Dining area
  • Private bathroom
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24hr front desk
  • Private entrance
  • Washing machine

Activities

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laundry service
  • Mini-market on site
  • Key access
Show all 76 amenities

Reviews for Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG

8.4
Very good320 verified ratings
Pros +
  • nothing everything was great (in 2 reviews)
  • Clean Room and Good free breakfast (in 12 reviews)
  • The breakfast was very good and plentiful.e. (in 14 reviews)
Cons -
  • The deadbolt on my door didn’t function properly. (in 1 review)
  • There's nothing to NOT like. (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG

Explore North Brunswick

Rental Cars

$71 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG

  • Is pricing at Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG comparable to 2 star hotels in North Brunswick?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG is generally less than the average price of 2 stars hotels in North Brunswick. On average, you can expect to pay $152 per night in North Brunswick. Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG will run you $110 per night, which is 28% cheaper than the North Brunswick average.

  • Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +1 732 940 4321 to talk to a Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG front desk representative.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG has a normal check-in time of after 4:00 PM, and check-out time of before 11:00 AM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG, North Brunswick?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $110/night, with the best deals starting from $82/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest ($91).

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn Express hotels in North Brunswick?

    In total, there is 1 location in North Brunswick. The most popular Holiday Inn Express property in North Brunswick is Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG?

    Consider checking into Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $115).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick By IHG