Fri 10/23
-
Sat 10/24
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hanoi Garden House and Travel
Provider for Hanoi Garden House and Travel
Provider for Hanoi Garden House and Travel
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hanoi Garden House and Travel

Fri 10/23
-
Sat 10/24

About Hanoi Garden House and Travel

Centrally positioned, Hanoi Garden House and Travel offers easy access to Hanoi's best hot spots. Guests can also enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi during their stay.

There are a range of amenities on ...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+84 978 999 869

Perks and amenities at Hanoi Garden House and Travel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Storage available

Reviews for Hanoi Garden House and Travel

9.3
Wonderful
211 verified ratings
Wonderful
175
Very good
27
Good
7
Okay
1
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hanoi Garden House and Travel

Explore Hoan Kiem, Hanoi

Hanoi Garden House and Travel location: No 20, Alley 14b, Ly Nam De, Hoan Kiem

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Dong Xuan Market0.4 mi
  • Hanoi Citadel0.4 mi
  • Vietnam Military History Museum0.5 mi
  • St. Joseph Cathedral0.6 mi
  • Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum0.7 mi
  • Presidential Palace0.7 mi
  • Truc Bach Lake0.7 mi
  • National Museum of Fine Arts0.8 mi
  • Hanoi City Centre0.8 mi
  • Ho Chi Minh Museum0.8 mi
  • Hoan Kiem Lake0.8 mi
  • Hoa Lo Prison Museum0.8 mi
  • How far is Hanoi Garden House and Travel from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum?

    The popular Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum is just over 0.7 mi from Hanoi Garden House and Travel.

  • Is Hanoi Garden House and Travel close to Hanoi Citadel?

    Hanoi Citadel is also a popular place to see in Hanoi. It is 0.4 mi from Hanoi Garden House and Travel.

FAQs when booking at Hanoi Garden House and Travel

  • How close is Hanoi Garden House and Travel to the nearest airport, Hanoi Noibai Airport?

    There are 12.9 mi between the closest airport, Hanoi Noibai Airport, and Hanoi Garden House and Travel. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 25m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Hanoi Noibai Airport to Hanoi Garden House and Travel?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Hanoi Noibai Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • How close is Hanoi Garden House and Travel from the Hanoi city center?

    The center of Hoan Kiem, Hanoi, is just 0.8 mi away from the front doors of Hanoi Garden House and Travel. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as National Museum of Fine Arts, which you can get to from Hanoi Garden House and Travel using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Hanoi Garden House and Travel phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Hanoi Garden House and Travel at +84 978 999 869.

  • Does Hanoi Garden House and Travel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hanoi Garden House and Travel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hanoi Garden House and Travel?

    Check-out should be before 12:00 PM. For checking in at Hanoi Garden House and Travel, guests should plan for any time after 2:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • Does Hanoi Garden House and Travel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Hanoi Garden House and Travel, Hanoi.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hanoi Garden House and Travel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hanoi Garden House and Travel reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest ($27).

  • In what area of Hanoi is Hanoi Garden House and Travel located?

    Hanoi Garden House and Travel is located within the Hoan Kiem area of Hanoi. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Hanoi Garden House and Travel is in relation to the rest of Hanoi.

  • How far is Hanoi Garden House and Travel from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum?

    The popular Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum is just over 0.7 mi from Hanoi Garden House and Travel.

  • Is Hanoi Garden House and Travel close to Hanoi Citadel?

    Hanoi Citadel is also a popular place to see in Hanoi. It is 0.4 mi from Hanoi Garden House and Travel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hanoi Garden House and Travel