Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas

Hotel
3 stars
Wed 8/5
-
Thu 8/6
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$121
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 29, 2026.
Wed 8/5
-
Thu 8/6
King room
1 king bed
$121
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$144
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$128
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 29, 2026.
Welcome to Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas. During your stay with us enjoy our On the House hot breakfast or if you're running a few minutes late take one of our On the Run Breakfast Bags weekdays. We also...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 806 935 6666

Perks and amenities at Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Pants press

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV
  • DVD player

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Free parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

General

  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 142 reviews of Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas to date. Review data was last updated on July 29, 2026.
8.9
Very good
142 verified ratings
Wonderful
93
Very good
20
Good
12
Okay
2
Fair
4
Mediocre
3
Poor
7
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas

Discover other properties in Dumas that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas. In total, there are 12 hotels serving travelers in Dumas. Price data was last updated on July 29, 2026.

Explore Dumas

Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas is located at 2010 South Dumas Avenue in the neighborhood of Dumas. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 29, 2026.
Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas location: 2010 South Dumas Avenue

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Window on the Plains Museum413 yd

FAQs when booking at Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas. FAQs were last updated on July 29, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas comparable to 3 star hotels in Dumas?

    Hotels in Dumas that are rated 3 stars generally cost $128/night, but on average, Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas is available for 25% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas for $161/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Dumas.

  • Is Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas considered pet-friendly?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas is pet friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas.

  • Is there a pool at Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 806 935 6666.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas?

    The standard check-out time at Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas is 11:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 3:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas, Dumas?

    On average, guests have been paying $161 per night to stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas. Some users have found rooms as low as $114 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas have a laundry service?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas reservation, consider staying in October, when prices are typically at their lowest ($94).

  • Are there any other Hampton Inn hotels in Dumas?

    In total, there is 1 location in Dumas. The most popular Hampton Inn property in Dumas is Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas?

    Consider checking into Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $136).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hampton Inn & Suites Dumas