Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton

Hotel
3 stars
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$95
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 3, 2026.
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
Standard room
2 queen beds
$127
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$112
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$95
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 3, 2026.
The Hampton Inn & Suites Canton is a luxurious hotel offering the feel of the city nestled in heart of the suburbs. Situated approximately halfway between Ann Arbor and Downtown Detroit, the Hampton I...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 734 844 1111

Perks and amenities at Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Accessibility and suitability

  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

General

  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Shopping

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Pool

  • Indoor pool

Reviews for Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 431 reviews of Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton to date. Review data was last updated on July 3, 2026.
8.1
Very good
431 verified ratings
Wonderful
176
Very good
72
Good
52
Okay
23
Fair
28
Mediocre
21
Poor
59
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton

Discover other properties in Canton that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton. In total, there are 31 hotels serving travelers in Canton. Price data was last updated on July 3, 2026.

Explore Canton

Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton is located at 1950 Haggerty Road North in the neighborhood of Canton. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 3, 2026.
Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton location: 1950 Haggerty Road North

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Phillip and Maria Hasselbach Dingledey House256 yd
  • Ephraim and Emma Woodworth Truesdell House1.5 mi
  • Canton Township MPS2.1 mi
  • Lilley Road - Lower Rouge River Bridge2.9 mi
  • Pheasant Run Golf Club3.2 mi
  • George and Mary Pine Smith House3.2 mi
  • Plymouth-Canton Educational Park3.2 mi
  • David and Elizabeth Bell Boldman House3.3 mi
  • Sheldon Inn3.4 mi
  • Benjamin and Mary Ann Bradford House3.6 mi
  • John and Edna Truesdell Fischer Farmstead3.8 mi
  • John and Eliza Barr Patterson House4.1 mi

FAQs when booking at Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton. FAQs were last updated on July 3, 2026.
  • Is pricing at Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton comparable to 3 star hotels in Canton?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton is generally less than the average price of 3 stars hotels in Canton. On average, you can expect to pay $121 per night in Canton. Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton will run you $136 per night, which is 12% cheaper than the Canton average.

  • How close is Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton to the nearest airport, Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport?

    With a distance of 8.4 mi between Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton and the nearest airport, Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 16m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport to Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton?

    For the most freedom while visiting Canton, consider renting a car for about $53/day and parking it at Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is there a pool at Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton phone number?

    For questions about Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 734 844 1111.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton?

    Check-out should be before 11:00 AM. For checking in at Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton, Canton?

    A good deal at Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton right now is between $75 and $136 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton that can be used by guests. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Hampton Inn hotels in Canton?

    In total, there is 1 location in Canton. The most popular Hampton Inn property in Canton is Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton?

    Consider checking into Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $136).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hampton Inn & Suites Detroit-Canton