Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme

Hotel
3 stars
Tue 9/1
-
Wed 9/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$103
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme

Tue 9/1
-
Wed 9/2
Standard room
bed type unknown
$130
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$103
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$109
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$119
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$207
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme

At Le Grand Hôtel des Bains SPA, catch some rays at the beach, pamper yourself at the full-service spa, or enjoy yoga. Le Grand Hôtel des Bains SPA offers 37 air-conditioned accommodations with safes ...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:30 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 5 46 84 03 44

Perks and amenities at Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme

  • Indoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Things to do

  • Eco tourism
  • Bicycle rental
  • Casino
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Horse riding
  • Mini-golf
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available
  • Beachfront
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Solarium
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Radio
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV
  • Smartphone dock

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Shower chair
  • Toilet with grab rails

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • Safety deposit box

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit

Outdoor

  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Pool cover

Fitness

  • Tennis

Reviews for Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme

8.7
Very good
1625 verified ratings
Wonderful
883
Very good
398
Good
206
Okay
70
Fair
44
Mediocre
14
Poor
11
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme

Explore Fouras

Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme location: 15 Rue Du General Bruncher

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Fort Vauban160 yd

FAQs when booking at Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme

  • Is pricing at Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme comparable to 3 star hotels in Fouras?

    There is a 16% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Fouras and the average nightly rate at Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme. The rate at Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme is just $167/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Fouras.

  • How close is Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme to the nearest airport, La Rochelle Laleu Airport?

    With a distance of 14.1 mi between Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme and the nearest airport, La Rochelle Laleu Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 28m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Is Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme considered pet-friendly?

    Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme?

    Yes. Many people visiting Fouras look for a hotel with a pool. Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme phone number?

    The best way to contact Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme is by calling +33 5 46 84 03 44.

  • Does Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme?

    11:30 AM is the check-out time at Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme, Fouras?

    Prices at Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $167, though some users have found rates as low as $106. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme?

    For the best chance to save money on your Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest ($86).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Grand Hôtel Des Bains & Spa 3 - Hôtel De Charme