Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford

Hotel
3 stars
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$101
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford

Explore the most appealing deals available for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 26, 2026.
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
Double room
2 double beds
$101
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$101
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$141
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 26, 2026.
At the modern and updated Fairfield by Marriott Weatherford, your stay will be an exceptional experience including a clean, comfortable guest room and friendly service. You will love our complimentary...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 817 599 4040

Perks and amenities at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Express check-out
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Adapter

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Dining

  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe
  • First-aid kit

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Complimentary breakfast

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Pool

  • Indoor pool

Reviews for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 226 reviews of Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford to date. Review data was last updated on July 26, 2026.
8.2
Very good
226 verified ratings
Wonderful
116
Very good
27
Good
24
Okay
15
Fair
13
Mediocre
11
Poor
20
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford

Discover other properties in Weatherford that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford. In total, there are 124 hotels serving travelers in Weatherford. Price data was last updated on July 26, 2026.

Explore Weatherford

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford is located at 175 Alford Drive in the neighborhood of Weatherford. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 26, 2026.
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford location: 175 Alford Drive

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Doss Heritage and Culture Center1.1 mi
  • Chandor Gardens2.2 mi
  • Parker County Courthouse2.2 mi

FAQs when booking at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford. FAQs were last updated on July 26, 2026.

  • Is pricing at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford comparable to 3 star hotels in Weatherford?

    The average rate for a night at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford is 43% less than the Weatherford average for similarly rated 3 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford is typically $113, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Weatherford.

  • Is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford considered pet-friendly?

    Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford is pet friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford.

  • Is there a pool at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford at +1 817 599 4040.

  • Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford?

    Yes, there is a fitness center open to guests staying at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford.

  • What is the check-out time at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford, Weatherford?

    On average, guests have been paying $113 per night to stay at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford. Some users have found rooms as low as $86 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford, Weatherford. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford have free breakfast?

    Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • Are there any other Fairfield Inn hotels in Weatherford?

    In total, there is 1 location in Weatherford. The most popular Fairfield Inn property in Weatherford is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford?

    Consider checking into Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $132).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Weatherford