Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches

Hotel
2 stars
Thu 9/3
-
Fri 9/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$96
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches

Thu 9/3
-
Fri 9/4
Standard room
2 queen beds
$103
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$112
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$140
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$100
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$101
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$110
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$96
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$102
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$120
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches

Along with a 24-hour business center, this motel has coffee/tea in a common area and a seasonal outdoor pool. Free full breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. A...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 318 214 0700

Perks and amenities at Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Radio
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Increased accessibility
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Grill
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shampoo
  • Room service
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Accessible parking
  • Microwave
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Outdoor pool
  • Additional toilet
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Bathtub
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Lockers
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Picnic area
  • Pool view
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Private bathroom
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Washing machine
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Fax
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
Show all 59 amenities

Reviews for Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches

8.0
Very good365 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Econo lodge Inn& Suites you are great. (in 1 review)
  • Everything and everybody was top notch! (in 15 reviews)
  • Staff was friendly and helpful. (in 46 reviews)
Cons -
  • Econo Lodge needs a refresh. (in 1 review)
  • No ice machine on my floor. (in 3 reviews)
  • "The hallway smell was a bit strong, like cigarette smoke." (in 3 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches

Explore Natchitoches

Most Popular Landmarks

9 mins drive

5.5 mi

9 mins drive

5.5 mi

Rental Cars

$69 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches

  • Is there a pool at Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users traveling to Natchitoches often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 318 214 0700.

  • Does Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches guests. Gym hours may not be 24 hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches?

    Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches check-out time is 12:00 PM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • Does Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches, Natchitoches. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches?

    For the best chance to save money on your Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($82).

  • Are there any other Econo Lodge hotels in Natchitoches?

    In total, there is 1 location in Natchitoches. The most popular Econo Lodge property in Natchitoches is Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches?

    Consider checking into Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Natchitoches on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $101).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation