Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast

Bed & Breakfast
2 stars
Sun 8/9
-
Mon 8/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast
Provider for Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast
Provider for Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast

Explore the most appealing deals available for Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on August 2, 2026.
Sun 8/9
-
Mon 8/10

About Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on August 2, 2026.
Daniels Lake Lodge Bed and Breakfast provides a comfortable setting when in Nikiski. It also offers laundry facilities, luggage storage and free Wi-Fi.

Those staying at the bed & breakfast can ...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 907 776 5578

Perks and amenities at Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Storage available

General

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Microwave
  • Laundry facilities
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Refrigerator
  • Storage available
Show all 6 amenities

Reviews for Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 11 reviews of Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast to date. Review data was last updated on August 2, 2026.
9.0
Wonderful11 verified ratings
7.2Solo
9.6Couples
Pros +
  • Karen and Jim were good hosts. (in 2 reviews)
  • "Daniel's Lake is a large, private and peaceful lake outside of Kenai." (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • "Due to a vehicle breakdown, we could only stay one of our two days." (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast

Discover other properties in Nikiski that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast. In total, there are 9 hotels serving travelers in Nikiski. Price data was last updated on August 2, 2026.

Explore Nikiski

Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast is located at 51382 Drift Circle in the neighborhood of Nikiski. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on August 2, 2026.

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast. FAQs were last updated on August 2, 2026.

  • How close is Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast to the nearest airport, Kenai Airport?

    With a distance of 10.8 mi between Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast and the nearest airport, Kenai Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 21m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast please call +1 907 776 5578.

  • Does Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast?

    The standard check-out time at Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast is 11:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 4:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • Does Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Daniels Lake Lodge Bed & Breakfast.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation