Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive

Hotel
4 stars
Tue 9/1
-
Wed 9/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$81
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive

Tue 9/1
-
Wed 9/2
King room
bed type unknown
$104
nightly with fees
Superior room
1 queen bed
$81
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$84
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$87
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$102
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$113
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$119
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$117
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$119
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$148
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$108
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$110
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
Executive room
1 queen bed
$177
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$177
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$183
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive

The Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive is one of the best located luxury hotels Shanghai has to offer. It towers over the business and shopping districts, next to Century Square and Nanji...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+86 215 396 5000

Perks and amenities at Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive

  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Pajamas
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop

General

  • Executive lounge access
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Beauty salon
  • Shopping
  • Pool table

Spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Gym
  • Fitness center

Reviews for Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive

8.7
Very good
2661 verified ratings
Wonderful
1521
Very good
552
Good
315
Okay
129
Fair
70
Mediocre
38
Poor
36
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive

Explore Huangpu, Shanghai

Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive location: No 555 Jiujiang Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Nanjing Road0.3 mi
  • People's Square0.4 mi
  • The Bund0.6 mi
  • Yu Yuan Garden0.9 mi
  • Xintiandi1.2 mi
  • Oriental Pearl Tower1.2 mi
  • Shanghai Tower1.2 mi
  • Jin Mao Tower1.5 mi
  • Shanghai World Financial Center1.6 mi
  • Shanghai Exhibition Center1.8 mi
  • Shanghai Stock Exchange1.8 mi
  • French Concession1.9 mi
  • How far is Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive from French Concession?

    French Concession in Shanghai is 1.9 mi away from Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive.

FAQs when booking at Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive

  • Is pricing at Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive comparable to 4 star hotels in Shanghai?

    Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive is generally less than the average price of 4 stars hotels in Shanghai. On average, you can expect to pay $57 per night in Shanghai. Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive will run you $118 per night, which is 107% cheaper than the Shanghai average.

  • How close is Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive to the nearest airport, Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport?

    At 8.9 mi away, Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport is the closest airport to Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive. The average expected drive time from Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive to Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport is 0h 17m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport to Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive?

    For the most freedom while visiting Shanghai, consider renting a car for about $71/day and parking it at Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive from the Shanghai city center?

    The center of Huangpu, Shanghai, is just 0.3 mi away from the front doors of Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Zhujiajiao, which you can get to from Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive please call +86 215 396 5000.

  • Does Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive guests. Gym hours may not be 24 hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive?

    12:00 PM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 2:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive, Shanghai?

    On average, guests have been paying $118 per night to stay at Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive. Some users have found rooms as low as $67 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive for opening and last order times. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive?

    For the best chance to save money on your Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($114).

  • In what area of Shanghai is Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive located?

    Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive is located within the Huangpu area of Shanghai. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive is in relation to the rest of Shanghai.

  • Are there any other WorldHotels Distinctive hotels in Shanghai?

    In total, there is 1 location in Shanghai. The most popular WorldHotels Distinctive property in Shanghai is Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive?

    Consider checking into Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $92).

  • How far is Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive from French Concession?

    French Concession in Shanghai is 1.9 mi away from Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Central Hotel Shanghai, WorldHotels Distinctive