Canongate Luxury Homestay

House
0 class rating
Sat 8/29
-
Sun 8/30
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Canongate Luxury Homestay
Provider for Canongate Luxury Homestay
Provider for Canongate Luxury Homestay
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Canongate Luxury Homestay

Sat 8/29
-
Sun 8/30

About Canongate Luxury Homestay

Centrally positioned, Canongate Luxury Homestay offers easy access to Edinburgh's main sightseeing areas. Guests can also make the most of complimentary internet access.

Canongate Luxury Homest...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Canongate Luxury Homestay

  • Internet
  • Free Wi-Fi

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet

Reviews for Canongate Luxury Homestay

9.6
Wonderful
78 verified ratings
Wonderful
68
Very good
8
Good
2
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Canongate Luxury Homestay

Explore Old Town, Edinburgh

Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • The Royal Mile288 yd
  • Scottish Parliament Building0.3 mi
  • Calton Hill0.3 mi
  • St Giles' Cathedral0.3 mi
  • National Museum of Scotland0.4 mi
  • Holyrood Palace0.4 mi
  • St. Andrew Square0.4 mi
  • University of Edinburgh0.5 mi
  • Princes Street Gardens0.5 mi
  • Princes Street0.6 mi
  • Edinburgh City Centre0.6 mi
  • Grassmarket0.6 mi
  • How far is Canongate Luxury Homestay from Usher Hall?

    Canongate Luxury Homestay is about 0.9 mi from Usher Hall, one of Edinburgh’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Canongate Luxury Homestay close to Greyfriars Kirk?

    If you want to see Greyfriars Kirk while visiting Edinburgh, Canongate Luxury Homestay is just 0.4 mi away.

FAQs when booking at Canongate Luxury Homestay

  • How close is Canongate Luxury Homestay to the nearest airport, Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport?

    There are 7.3 mi between the closest airport, Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport, and Canongate Luxury Homestay. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 14m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport to Canongate Luxury Homestay?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • How close is Canongate Luxury Homestay from the Edinburgh city center?

    The center of Old Town, Edinburgh, is just 0.2 mi away from the front doors of Canongate Luxury Homestay. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Festival Theatre, which you can get to from Canongate Luxury Homestay using any means of transportation.

  • Does Canongate Luxury Homestay have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Canongate Luxury Homestay has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Canongate Luxury Homestay?

    Canongate Luxury Homestay has a normal check-in time of after 3:00 PM, and check-out time of before 11:00 AM.

  • In what area of Edinburgh is Canongate Luxury Homestay located?

    Canongate Luxury Homestay is located within the Old Town area of Edinburgh. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Canongate Luxury Homestay is in relation to the rest of Edinburgh.

  • How far is Canongate Luxury Homestay from Usher Hall?

    Canongate Luxury Homestay is about 0.9 mi from Usher Hall, one of Edinburgh’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Canongate Luxury Homestay close to Greyfriars Kirk?

    If you want to see Greyfriars Kirk while visiting Edinburgh, Canongate Luxury Homestay is just 0.4 mi away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Canongate Luxury Homestay