Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG

Hotel
2 stars
Mon 8/31
-
Tue 9/1
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$114
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG

Mon 8/31
-
Tue 9/1
Standard room
bed type unknown
$122
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
$158
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$114
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$118
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$119
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG

Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute welcomes you to a relaxing stay in Lake Jackson, TX. Here, comfort meets convenience with apartment-style suites, fully equipped kitchens, and a friendly team read...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 979 297 0011

Perks and amenities at Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Radio
  • Increased accessibility
  • Beach chairs
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Grill
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Dishwasher
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Outdoor pool
  • Socket near the bed
  • Additional toilet
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • Key card access
  • Sofa bed
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Kitchenware
  • Bathtub
  • Stovetop
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Mosquito net
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Air-conditioned
  • CD player
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Clothes rack
  • Trash cans
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Tumble dryer
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Conditioner
  • Pool towels
  • Desk
  • Private bathroom
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available
  • DVD player

Activities

  • Board games/puzzles
  • Fitness center

Services

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Key access
Show all 80 amenities

Reviews for Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG

8.4
Very good56 verified ratings
Pros +
  • nothing everything was great (in 5 reviews)
  • Have suite options (in 2 reviews)
  • Everything was clean and staff very welcoming. (in 5 reviews)
Cons -
  • Bed could have been softer (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG

Explore Lake Jackson

Most Popular Landmarks

16 mins walk

0.8 mi

4 mins drive

1.9 mi

9 mins drive

4.7 mi

16 mins walk

0.8 mi

4 mins drive

1.9 mi

9 mins drive

4.7 mi

Rental Cars

$63 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG

  • Is pricing at Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG comparable to 2 star hotels in Lake Jackson?

    The average rate for a night at Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG is 18% less than the Lake Jackson average for similarly rated 2 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG is typically $128, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Lake Jackson.

  • Is Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG considered pet-friendly?

    Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG is pet friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG.

  • Is there a pool at Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG?

    Yes. Many people visiting Lake Jackson look for a hotel with a pool. Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 979 297 0011.

  • Does Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG?

    There is a hotel fitness center accessible to guests of Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centers, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG?

    Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG check-out time is 11:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG, Lake Jackson?

    On average, guests have been paying $128 per night to stay at Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG. Some users have found rooms as low as $116 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG reservation, consider staying in June, when prices are typically at their lowest ($55).

  • Are there any other Candlewood Suites hotels in Lake Jackson?

    In total, there is 1 location in Lake Jackson. The most popular Candlewood Suites property in Lake Jackson is Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG?

    Consider checking into Candlewood Suites Lake Jackson-Clute By IHG on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $124).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation