Hotel

Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

5 stars
9.6
Excellent
based on 321 reviews
321 verified ratings
Sat 10/3
-
Sun 10/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$591
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

Sat 10/3
-
Sun 10/4
Deluxe room
1 king bed
$591
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$1,632
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

Along with 2 restaurants, this hotel has 2 outdoor pools and a full-service spa. Free full breakfast is provided, as well as free WiFi in public areas, free self parking, and a free area shuttle. Addi...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:30 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 228 607 1453
License number: 1073457

Perks and amenities at Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking

General

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Family rooms
  • Cribs available
  • Feather pillow
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fold-up bed
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Fruits
  • Heated pool
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Hot tub
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Outdoor pool
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Kids meals
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Strollers
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Pants press
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Plunge pool
  • Free parking
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Kitchen
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Private pool
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Grill
  • Sea view
  • EV charging station
  • Seating area
  • Elevator
  • Minibar
  • Shampoo
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower cap
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapter
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Allergy-free room
  • Balcony
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Bathtub
  • Soundproofing
  • Spa bath
  • Body soap
  • Bottle of water
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Kettle
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Child-safety socket covers
  • Toilet paper
  • Children's high chair
  • Clothes rack
  • Trash cans
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Smartphone dock
  • Conditioner
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Walk-in shower
  • Wardrobe or closet

Activities

  • Beach access
  • Bicycle rental
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Books, DVDs, music for children
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Cooking classes
  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness center
  • Horse riding
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Public bath
  • Streaming service
  • Hiking
  • Massage
  • Yoga

Services

  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Entertainment staff
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Laundry service
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Spa
  • 24-hour security
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Babysitting/child services (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 141 amenities

Reviews for Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

9.6
Wonderful321 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "great service, clean, perfect food." (in 8 reviews)
  • "Great breakfast, excellent views." (in 8 reviews)
  • The view from the property is super. (in 7 reviews)
Cons -
  • No kettle and use making facilities in the villa only coffee. (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

Explore Oia

Most Popular Landmarks

10 mins walk

0.5 mi

9 mins walk

0.5 mi

6 mins drive

2.8 mi

10 mins walk

0.5 mi

9 mins walk

0.5 mi

6 mins drive

2.8 mi

Rental Cars

$86 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

  • How close is Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World to the nearest airport, Thera Santorini Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Thera Santorini Airport, and Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World is 7.5 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 15m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Thera Santorini Airport to Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World?

    Getting from Thera Santorini Airport to Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World can be as easy as renting a car at the airport’s rental desk for, on average, $21/day in Oia. Luckily, Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Oia.

  • Is Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • Is there a pool at Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World?

    Yes, Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World phone number?

    For questions about Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +30 228 607 1453.

  • Does Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World?

    Check-out should be before 11:30 AM. For checking in at Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World, Oia?

    $536 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World, with average deals around $1,033 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World?

    There is a restaurant located in Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World. Please contact them for kitchen hours. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World have a laundry service?

    Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World have free breakfast?

    Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World?

    For the best chance to save money on your Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest ($173).

  • Are there any other Small Luxury hotels in Oia?

    In total, there are 3 locations in Oia. The most popular Small Luxury property in Oia is Canaves Ena - Small Luxury Hotels of the World.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World?

    Consider checking into Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $956).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Canaves Epitome - Small Luxury Hotels of the World