B&b Il Portico

Bed & Breakfast
1 star
Wed 9/2
-
Thu 9/3
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for B&b Il Portico
Provider for B&b Il Portico
Provider for B&b Il Portico
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for B&b Il Portico

Wed 9/2
-
Thu 9/3

About B&b Il Portico

Offering a garden and pool view, B&B Il Portico is set in Sarzana, 13 km from Carrara Convention Center and 18 km from Castello San Giorgio. This property offers access to a terrace, free private park...

Good to Know

Check-in time12:00 PM
Check-out time10:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 338 314 1025
License number: 011027-BEB-0007, IT011027C1FNM3RODN

Perks and amenities at B&b Il Portico

  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Fireplace
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

General

  • Private pool
  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Radio
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Raised toilet
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Garden view
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower cap
  • Oven
  • Slippers
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Socket near the bed
  • Additional toilet
  • No smoking
  • Bidet
  • Body soap
  • Street parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Lockers
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Mosquito net
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Refrigerator
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Children's high chair
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Toothbrush
  • Clothes rack
  • Pants press
  • Trash cans
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Picnic area
  • Pool view
  • Desk
  • Pool with a view
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Private entrance
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Cooking classes
  • Table tennis

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry service
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Key access
  • Beauty salon
Show all 81 amenities

Reviews for B&b Il Portico

9.0
Wonderful391 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Best to have a car, but 2-3 minute drive to sarzana!" (in 3 reviews)
  • Everything was perfect! (in 3 reviews)
  • "great place to stay, very warm welcome from the family." (in 3 reviews)
Cons -
  • The vicinity of a highway and railway with the inherent noise. (in 1 review)
  • Nothing was too much trouble. (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to B&b Il Portico

Explore Sarzana

Most Popular Landmarks

4 mins drive

2.1 mi

7 mins drive

2.9 mi

4 mins drive

2.1 mi

7 mins drive

2.9 mi

FAQs when booking at B&b Il Portico

  • Is there a pool at B&b Il Portico?

    Yes. Many people visiting Sarzana look for a hotel with a pool. B&b Il Portico has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the B&b Il Portico phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at B&b Il Portico please call +39 338 314 1025.

  • Does B&b Il Portico have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, B&b Il Portico has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at B&b Il Portico?

    The standard check-out time at B&b Il Portico is 10:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 12:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • Does B&b Il Portico have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at B&b Il Portico?

    For the best chance to save money on your B&b Il Portico reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest ($76).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation