Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads

Inn
2 stars
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$64
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads

Explore the most appealing deals available for Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 28, 2026.
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
Queen room
1 queen bed
$64
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$68
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
$72
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$109
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 28, 2026.
At Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet acce...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 607 795 4444

Perks and amenities at Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads
  • Air-conditioned
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchen

General

  • Microwave
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchen
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Hairdryer
Show all 7 amenities

Reviews for Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 173 reviews of Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads to date. Review data was last updated on July 28, 2026.
3.6
Poor173 verified ratings
3.2Friends
4.8Solo
2.7Families
3.4Couples
Pros +
  • The hotel staff were extremely friendly. (in 9 reviews)
  • The young lady who checked us in was the only good thing (in 2 reviews)
  • Front desk was very nice (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • Two or three sentences ate just not enough room. (in 1 review)
  • Hallways smelled like smoke (in 8 reviews)
  • Bed sheet no change (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads

Discover other properties in Elmira that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads. In total, there are 28 hotels serving travelers in Elmira. Price data was last updated on July 28, 2026.

Explore Elmira

Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads is located at 4133 Route 17 in the neighborhood of Elmira. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 28, 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

Mark Twain Study

10 mins drive

4.9 mi

Mark Twain Study

10 mins drive

4.9 mi

Rental Cars

$108 daily average

Closest Airports

Corning-Elmira Airport

11 mins drive

4.8 mi

Corning-Elmira Airport

11 mins drive

4.8 mi

FAQs when booking at Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads. FAQs were last updated on July 28, 2026.

  • How close is Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads to the nearest airport, Corning-Elmira Airport?

    With a distance of 3.7 mi between Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads and the nearest airport, Corning-Elmira Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 07m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Corning-Elmira Airport to Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Elmira.

  • What is the Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads phone number?

    The best way to contact Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads is by calling +1 607 795 4444.

  • What is the check-out time at Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads?

    Check-out should be before 11:00 AM. For checking in at Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads, Elmira?

    Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $109/night, with the best deals starting from $109/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads?

    For the best chance to save money on your Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest ($61).

  • Are there any other Americas Best Value Inn hotels in Elmira?

    In total, there is 1 location in Elmira. The most popular Americas Best Value Inn property in Elmira is Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads?

    Consider checking into Americas Best Value Inn Horseheads on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $98).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation