Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments

Hotel
3 stars
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$83
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments

Explore the most appealing deals available for Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 2, 2026.
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$83
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$121
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$144
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 2, 2026.
Located in Daskalopetra, Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments offers fully equipped accommodation with a PC upon request, free Wi-Fi, and a 42” LCD TV. A seasonal outdoor pool is available. Chios' main town is ...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 227 109 5694
License number: 0312K033A0224301

Perks and amenities at Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments
  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

General

  • Beachfront
  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Mountain view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Pool view
  • Detached

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Oven
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • No smoking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Key card access

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view

Workspace

  • Computer use available
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/Lounge

Things to do

  • Fishing
  • Cycling
  • Windsurfing

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 487 reviews of Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments to date. Review data was last updated on July 2, 2026.
8.7
Very good
487 verified ratings
Wonderful
323
Very good
81
Good
45
Okay
19
Fair
10
Mediocre
3
Poor
6
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments

Discover other properties in Vrontádos that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments. In total, there are 30 hotels serving travelers in Vrontádos. Price data was last updated on July 2, 2026.

Explore Vrontádos

Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments is located at Vrontados in the neighborhood of Vrontádos. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 2, 2026.
Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments location: Vrontados

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Daskalopetra Fishing Port119 yd
  • Homer's Rock197 yd
  • Daskalopetra Beach232 yd
  • Chios Public Garden3.3 mi
  • Chios Port3.5 mi

FAQs when booking at Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments. FAQs were last updated on July 2, 2026.
  • How close is Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments to the nearest airport, Chios Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Chios Airport, and Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments is 5.3 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 10m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • Is there a pool at Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments?

    Yes, Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments at +30 227 109 5694.

  • Does Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments?

    11:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 3:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments, Vrontádos?

    On average, guests have been paying $138 per night to stay at Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments. Some users have found rooms as low as $73 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments have a laundry service?

    Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments?

    Consider checking into Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $83).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Pearl Bay Hotel Apartments