Mandarin Oriental, Paris

Hotel
5 stars
Sat 9/5
-
Sun 9/6
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$1,148
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Mandarin Oriental, Paris

Sat 9/5
-
Sun 9/6
Superior room
bed type unknown
$1,509
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$1,602
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$1,630
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$2,610
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$1,641
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
$1,219
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$1,285
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$1,336
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$1,148
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$1,533
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$1,831
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Mandarin Oriental, Paris

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free WiFi and an LCD TV, as well as a video-game console and an MP3 dock. Other amenities include designer toiletries, pre...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 70 98 78 88

Perks and amenities at Mandarin Oriental, Paris

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Entertainment staff
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Smoking rooms available
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Adapter

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Designated smoking area
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Allergy-free room
  • Toilet with grab rails

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Lockers
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room

Kitchen

  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Radio
  • Library
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Bathtub

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • EV charging station
  • Valet parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press
  • Iron and ironing board

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Baby safety gates

Outdoor

  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for Mandarin Oriental, Paris

8.7
Very good
248 verified ratings
Wonderful
146
Very good
33
Good
28
Okay
10
Fair
11
Mediocre
8
Poor
12
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Mandarin Oriental, Paris

Explore 1st arrondissement, Paris

Mandarin Oriental, Paris location: 251 Rue Saint-Honore

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Place de la Concorde366 yd
  • Opéra Garnier0.4 mi
  • Musée d’Orsay0.5 mi
  • Opera Comique0.6 mi
  • Champs-Elysées0.6 mi
  • Louvre Museum0.6 mi
  • Saint-Sulpice Church1.2 mi
  • Moulin Rouge1.2 mi
  • Centre Pompidou1.2 mi
  • Paris City Centre1.4 mi
  • Notre Dame1.4 mi
  • Arc De Triomphe1.5 mi
  • How far is Mandarin Oriental, Paris from Jardins des Tuileries?

    You can walk to Jardins des Tuileries while staying at Mandarin Oriental, Paris - you’ll be about 0.4 mi away.

  • Is Mandarin Oriental, Paris close to École Militaire?

    If you want to see École Militaire while visiting Paris, Mandarin Oriental, Paris is just 1.5 mi away.

FAQs when booking at Mandarin Oriental, Paris

  • How close is Mandarin Oriental, Paris to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    There are 14.3 mi between the closest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, and Mandarin Oriental, Paris. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 28m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Mandarin Oriental, Paris?

    For the most freedom while visiting Paris, consider renting a car for about $28/day and parking it at Mandarin Oriental, Paris where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Mandarin Oriental, Paris guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Paris.

  • Is Mandarin Oriental, Paris considered pet-friendly?

    Mandarin Oriental, Paris is pet friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Mandarin Oriental, Paris.

  • Is there a pool at Mandarin Oriental, Paris?

    Yes. Many people visiting Paris look for a hotel with a pool. Mandarin Oriental, Paris has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • How close is Mandarin Oriental, Paris from the Paris city center?

    Mandarin Oriental, Paris is 0.1 mi away from the center of Place Vendôme, Paris. Consider visiting Place de la Nation, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Mandarin Oriental, Paris by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Mandarin Oriental, Paris phone number?

    The best way to contact Mandarin Oriental, Paris is by calling +33 1 70 98 78 88.

  • Does Mandarin Oriental, Paris have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Mandarin Oriental, Paris has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Mandarin Oriental, Paris?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Mandarin Oriental, Paris guests. Gym hours may not be 24 hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Mandarin Oriental, Paris?

    The standard check-out time at Mandarin Oriental, Paris is 12:00 PM. Guests can usually check-in from 3:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • Is there a restaurant at Mandarin Oriental, Paris?

    There is a restaurant located in Mandarin Oriental, Paris. Please contact them for kitchen hours. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Mandarin Oriental, Paris have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Mandarin Oriental, Paris that can be used by guests. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Mandarin Oriental, Paris offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Mandarin Oriental, Paris provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Mandarin Oriental, Paris?

    For the best chance to save money on your Mandarin Oriental, Paris reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($210).

  • In what area of Paris is Mandarin Oriental, Paris located?

    Mandarin Oriental, Paris is located within the 1st arrondissement area of Paris. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Mandarin Oriental, Paris is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • Are there any other Mandarin Oriental hotels in Paris?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Paris. The most popular Mandarin Oriental property in Paris is Mandarin Oriental Lutetia, Paris.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Mandarin Oriental, Paris?

    Consider checking into Mandarin Oriental, Paris on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $1,652).

  • How far is Mandarin Oriental, Paris from Jardins des Tuileries?

    You can walk to Jardins des Tuileries while staying at Mandarin Oriental, Paris - you’ll be about 0.4 mi away.

  • Is Mandarin Oriental, Paris close to École Militaire?

    If you want to see École Militaire while visiting Paris, Mandarin Oriental, Paris is just 1.5 mi away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Mandarin Oriental, Paris