Inn at the Washington Athletic Club

Hotel
4 stars
Thu 8/6
-
Fri 8/7
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Inn at the Washington Athletic Club
Provider for Inn at the Washington Athletic Club
Provider for Inn at the Washington Athletic Club
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Inn at the Washington Athletic Club

Explore the most appealing deals available for Inn at the Washington Athletic Club, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 30, 2026.
Thu 8/6
-
Fri 8/7

About Inn at the Washington Athletic Club

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Inn at the Washington Athletic Club, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 30, 2026.
Conveniently situated, Inn at the Wac Seattle allows for easy access to Seattle's best tourist attractions. It also provides a sauna and free Wi-Fi.

This 4-star hotel offers a 24-hour reception...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 206 622 7900

Perks and amenities at Inn at the Washington Athletic Club

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Inn at the Washington Athletic Club
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Air-conditioned

General

  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Air-conditioned
  • 24hr front desk

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
Show all 5 amenities

Reviews for Inn at the Washington Athletic Club

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Inn at the Washington Athletic Club, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 2 reviews of Inn at the Washington Athletic Club to date. Review data was last updated on July 30, 2026.
9.4
Wonderful2 verified ratings
9.4Solo
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Inn at the Washington Athletic Club

Discover other properties in Seattle that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Inn at the Washington Athletic Club. In total, there are 2,827 hotels serving travelers in Seattle. Price data was last updated on July 30, 2026.

Explore Central Business District, Seattle

Inn at the Washington Athletic Club is located at 1325 Sixth Avenue in the Central Business District neighborhood of Seattle. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 30, 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

Seattle Aquarium

10 mins walk

0.5 mi

Space Needle

4 mins drive

1.2 mi

Seattle Center

4 mins drive

1.2 mi

Lumen Field

5 mins drive

1.3 mi

Seattle Children's Museum

5 mins drive

1.4 mi

Seattle Aquarium

10 mins walk

0.5 mi

Space Needle

4 mins drive

1.2 mi

Seattle Center

4 mins drive

1.2 mi

Lumen Field

5 mins drive

1.3 mi

Seattle Children's Museum

5 mins drive

1.4 mi

Public Transportation

King Street Station

18 mins walk

0.9 mi

King Street Station

18 mins walk

0.9 mi

Rental Cars

$81 daily average

Closest Airports

Seattle Lake Union Spb Airport

5 mins drive

2.1 mi

Seattle King County/Boeing Airport

12 mins drive

6.0 mi

Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport

24 mins drive

14.5 mi

Seattle Lake Union Spb Airport

5 mins drive

2.1 mi

Seattle King County/Boeing Airport

12 mins drive

6.0 mi

Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport

24 mins drive

14.5 mi

  • How far is Inn at the Washington Athletic Club from Seattle Waterfront?

    Inn at the Washington Athletic Club is a good place to stay to see Seattle Waterfront. It’s 0.4 mi away.

  • Is Inn at the Washington Athletic Club close to Seattle Aquarium?

    Inn at the Washington Athletic Club is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Seattle Aquarium, which is 0.5 mi away.

FAQs when booking at Inn at the Washington Athletic Club

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Inn at the Washington Athletic Club. FAQs were last updated on July 30, 2026.

  • How close is Inn at the Washington Athletic Club to the nearest airport, Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport?

    At 11.2 mi away, Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport is the closest airport to Inn at the Washington Athletic Club. The average expected drive time from Inn at the Washington Athletic Club to Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport is 0h 22m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport to Inn at the Washington Athletic Club?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • How close is Inn at the Washington Athletic Club from the Seattle city center?

    The center of Central Business District, Seattle, is just 0.2 mi away from the front doors of Inn at the Washington Athletic Club. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as University of Washington, which you can get to from Inn at the Washington Athletic Club using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Inn at the Washington Athletic Club phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Inn at the Washington Athletic Club at +1 206 622 7900.

  • Does Inn at the Washington Athletic Club have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Inn at the Washington Athletic Club has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Inn at the Washington Athletic Club?

    Check-out should be before 12:00 PM. For checking in at Inn at the Washington Athletic Club, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Inn at the Washington Athletic Club?

    For the best chance to save money on your Inn at the Washington Athletic Club reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest ($166).

  • In what area of Seattle is Inn at the Washington Athletic Club located?

    Inn at the Washington Athletic Club is located within the Central Business District area of Seattle. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Inn at the Washington Athletic Club is in relation to the rest of Seattle.

  • How far is Inn at the Washington Athletic Club from Seattle Waterfront?

    Inn at the Washington Athletic Club is a good place to stay to see Seattle Waterfront. It’s 0.4 mi away.

  • Is Inn at the Washington Athletic Club close to Seattle Aquarium?

    Inn at the Washington Athletic Club is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Seattle Aquarium, which is 0.5 mi away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation